E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4587
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,78 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,78 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4663
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 centimos. 1940. (Cal-5). Al. 1,88 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 céntimos. 1940. (Cal-5). Al. 1,88 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4786
Lot of 2 coins of 2 pesetas 1870 (*18-73, *18-74). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 piezas de 2 pesetas 1870 (*18-73, *18-74). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4554
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,82 g. 4 reales module. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,82 g. Módulo de 4 reales. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4660
Civil War (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-9). 4,83 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-9). 4,83 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4319
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 5,50 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 5,50 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4486
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,84 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,84 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4468
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-621). Ag. 5,68 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-621). Ag. 5,68 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4457
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-160). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-160). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4801
Peru. Lot of 2 pieces of 1 peseta 1880.  TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. Lote de 2 piezas de 1 peseta 1880. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4529
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-3). Ag. 3,01 g. 1 real module. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-3). Ag. 3,01 g. Módulo de 1 real. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4626
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4623
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. With some original luster remaining. lightly rubbed. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4422
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,76 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,76 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4708
France. Weight for Teston. Anv.: DF / VII / X. 8,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Ponderal para testón. Anv.: DF / VII / X. 8,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4228
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,12 g. Without marks. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,12 g. Sin marcas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4785
Lot of 5 coins, 8 maravedís of Philip IV (contemporary counterfeit), Elizabeth II 1 céntimo de escudo (2), 1 real 1853 Barcelona (edge welds) and 50 céntimos 1896 of Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas, 8 maravedís de Felipe IV (falso de época), Isabel II 1 céntimo de escudo (2), 1 real 1853 Barcelona (soldaduras canto) y 50 céntimos 1896 de Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4741
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Coming of age" medal. 1902. Madrid. (H-1). Ag. 13,42 g. May 17. Engraver: B. Naura. 31 mm. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de mayoría de edad. 1902. Madrid. (H-1). Ag. 13,42 g. 17 de mayo.. Grabador: B. Maura. 31 mm. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4798
Lot of 10 British India coins. 1/12 Anna 1921, Km#509. Original luster. Ae, TO EXAMINE. AU/UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 monedas de la India Británica. 1/12 Anna 1921, Km#509. Brillo original. Ae, A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4255
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,51 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,51 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4117
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,81 g. With L and star above the castle´s towers and L below it. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,81 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L debajo. MBC+. Est...30,00.