Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Leon. (Bautista-443 var). Anv.: SANEII.REX. Ve. 0,64 g. With star and L on 1st and 4th quadrants. Error in legend. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. León. (Bautista-443 var). Anv.: SANEII.REX. Ve. 0,64 g. Variente de leyenda E por C. Estrella y L en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,74 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,74 g. H y estrella a los lados del vástago central. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. Ae. 3,12 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. Ae. 3,12 g. Resello de Felipe IV, 2 Maravedís 1659 Coruña (Jarabo-Sanahuja K26). Muy rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Lot of 8 Russian coins. First half of the 20th century, different values and dates. Ag/Ae/Znc. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 monedas de Rusia. Primera mitad del siglo XX, diferentes valores y fechas. Ag/Ae/Znc. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G43). Ae. 3,03 g. Countermark VI Maravedis of 1641 Madrid. Choice F. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G43). Ae. 3,03 g. Resello de VI Maravedís de 1641 Madrid. BC+. Est...20,00.