E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4415
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-184). Ae. 1,35 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-184). Ae. 1,35 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4565
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,83 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,83 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4531
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,57 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,57 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4213
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 5,94 g. Castle between ermine and Gothic C. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 5,94 g. Castillo entre armiño y C gótica. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4643
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,50 g. Plenty of original luster. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,50 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4161
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Ve. 1,47 g. S below the castle. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Ve. 1,47 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4260
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 maravedi. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-83). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B18). Ae. 2,25 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 maravedí. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-83). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B18). Ae. 2,25 g. Sin indicador de ceca ni valor. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4771
Philip III (1598-1621). Lot of 4 coins of 2 maravedis of Segovia, 1603, 1604, 1605, 1606. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). Lote de 4 piezas de 2 maravedís de Segovia, 1603, 1604, 1605, 1606. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4033
Agrippa I (Herod's dynasty). Prutah. 37-44 AD. Judaea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Agripa I (dinastía de Herodes). Prutah. 37-44 d.C. Judea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4616
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. Beautiful slightly iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4046
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. AE 8 Assaria. 244-249 AD. Antioch on the Orontes. (McAlee-1073). (Sear-4147). Anv.: AVTOK K M IOVLI FILIPPOC CEB. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANTIOXE WN METPO KOLWN, D-E S-C. Busto de Tychecon corona mural, velada y drapeada a derecha, sobre ella carnero saltando, debajo estrella. Ae. 15,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. AE 8 Assaria. 244-249 d.C. Antioquía del Orontes. (McAlee-1073). (Sear-4147). Anv.: AVTOK K M IOVLI FILIPPOC CEB. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANTIOXE WN METPO KOLWN, D-E S-C. Busto de Tychecon corona mural, velada y drapeada a derecha, sobre ella carnero saltando, debajo estrella. Ae. 15,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4279
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). Anv.: P H S D G N A. Rev.: · N · S A · N · 1 6 · X ·. Ae. 4,87 g. Obverse legend separated without dots. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1·6·X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). Anv.: P H S D G N A. Rev.: · N · S A · N · 1 6 · X ·. Ae. 4,87 g. Leyenda del anverso separada sin puntos. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4580
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4451
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ae. 5,06 g. Choice F/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ae. 5,06 g. BC+/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4716
France. 20 francs. 1934. (Km-879). (Gad-852). Ag. 20,00 g. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1934. (Km-879). (Gad-852). Ag. 20,00 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4119
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-478). Ag. 0,80 g. With T on the door. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-478). Ag. 0,80 g. Con T en la puerta. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4704
East African States. 5000 francs. 1982. (Km-11). Ag. 24,90 g. Original luster. Hairlines. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Africanos del Este. 5000 francs. 1982. (Km-11). Ag. 24,90 g. 20º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. Rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4104
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,61 g. With B and star in 1st and 4th quadrant. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,61 g. Con B y estrella en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4401
Philip V (1700-1746). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,36 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,36 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4693
Germany. 5 mark. 1938. F. (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,88 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 5 mark. 1938. F. (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,88 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4155
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACI : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA . Ve. 1,94 g. Scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACI : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA . Ve. 1,94 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.