E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4655
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,96 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4736
Russia. 20 kopecks. 1914. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-116). Ag. 3,54 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. 20 kopecks. 1914. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-116). Ag. 3,54 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4722
Kiribati. 5 dollars. 1981. (Km-10a). Ag. 28,19 g. 2nd of Independence and Wedding of Carlos and Diana. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kiribati. 5 dollars. 1981. (Km-10a). Ag. 28,19 g. 2º Aniversario de la Independencia y Boda de Carlos y Diana. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4467
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-629). Ag. 5,71 g. Knocks on reverse. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-629). Ag. 5,71 g. Golpes en anverso. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4464
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-436). Ag. 3,16 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-436). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4297
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 1,53 g. Vertical aqueduct with 2 arches to right. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 1,53 g. Acueducto vertical. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4292
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-183). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C40). Ae. 3,16 g. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-183). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C40). Ae. 3,16 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4694
Germany. 5 mark. 1937. J. (Km-94). (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,82 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 5 mark. 1937. J. (Km-94). (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,82 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4624
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal). Ag. 12,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal). Ag. 12,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4014
Kastilo-Castulo. Quadrans. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-733). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Boar right, iberian legend (KASTILO) below line. Ae. 4,17 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-733). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica (KASTILO). Ae. 4,17 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4106
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Star and B on the 1st and 4th quadrants. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y B en el 1º y 4º cuadrantes. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4532
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-574). Ag. 3,36 g. Large laureate bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-574). Ag. 3,36 g. Busto laureado grande. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4357
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-331). Ae. 2,07 g. Value between pellets. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-331). Ae. 2,07 g. Valor entre puntos. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4050
Crispus. Follis. 320-321 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-VII 210). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C, laureate head right. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM around VOT X within wreath; in exergue PLG crescent. Ae. 2,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Crispo. Follis. 320-321 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-VII 210). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM alrededor de VOT X dentro de corona; en exergo PLG (Creciente). Ae. 2,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4763
Lot of 2 dineros of Alfonso IX. TO EXAMINE. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 dineros de Alfonso IX. A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4483
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,28 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,28 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4247
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-33). Ae. 3,16 g. Value 4. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-33). Ae. 3,16 g. Valor 4. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4242
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Pugesa. Lleida (Cataluña). (Cru-1741). (Cru C.G-3753). Ae. 1,97 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). Pugesa. Lleida (Cataluña). (Cru-1741). (Cru C.G-3753). Ae. 1,97 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4619
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,20 g. Light wavy flan. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,20 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4320
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D219). Ae. 6,29 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D219). Ae. 6,29 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4164
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). (Abm-607). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGI. Ve. 1,36 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). (Abm-607). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGI. Ve. 1,36 g. MBC. Est...35,00.