E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4318
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D215). Ae. 6,01 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D215). Ae. 6,01 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4120
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,72 g. With modern scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,72 g. Con venera moderna bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4269
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,58 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,58 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4566
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,89 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,89 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1826. Segovia. (Cal-228). Ae. 10,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal-228). Ae. 10,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4166
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Villalón. (Bautista-778). Ve. 0,41 g. With V below the castle. Scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Villalón. (Bautista-778). Ve. 0,41 g. Con V bajo el castillo. Escasa. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4032
Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. Jerusalem. (CE 59-62). Ae. 1,27 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. Jerusalem. (CE 59-62). Ae. 1,27 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4008
Carisa. Half unit. 50 BC. (Abh-451). Anv.: Helmeted male head left. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and spear, legend RIS inverted. Ae. 4,63 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carisa. Semis. 50 a.C. Cerca de Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-451 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con casco a izquierda. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a izquierda, leyenda RIS invertida. Ae. 4,63 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4373
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). Ae. 3,80 g. Scallop on the left. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). Ae. 3,80 g. Venera a izquierda del escudo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4614
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-94). Ag. 2,53 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-94). Ag. 2,53 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4806
Lot of 9 coins from Russia and the Golden Horde. Kopek type of different governors and Dirhams, some fractured. Ag.  TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 9 monedas de Rusia y de la Golden Horde (Orda de oro). Tipo Kopek de diferentes gobernadores y Dirhams, algunos fracturados. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4379
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). Ae. 4,09 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). Ae. 4,09 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4615
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1882/1. Manila. (Cal-95). Ag. 2,48 g. Overdate. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1882/1. Manila. (Cal-95). Ag. 2,48 g. Sobrefecha. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4709
France. Weight for 1 ecu. 3,50 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Ponderal para 1 ecu. 3,50 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4047
Constantinus I. Follis. 306-337 AD. Arles. (Ric-216). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: CONSTANTINI AVG, VO / TIS / XX in three lines; in exergue PA. . Ae. 3,00 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 306-337 d.C. Arles. (Ric-216). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONSTANTINI AVG, VO / TIS / XX en tres líneas; En exergo PA. Ae. 3,00 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4583
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,10 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,10 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4387
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,45 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,45 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4454
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-72). Ae. 11,17 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-72). Ae. 11,17 g. Raya en anverso. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4552
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 3,00 g. 2 real module. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 3,00 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4563
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4691
Germany. 5 mark. 1939. A. (Km-94). (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,91 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 5 mark. 1939. A. (Km-94). (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,91 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.