E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4371
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). Ae. 1,94 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). Ae. 1,94 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4080
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 0,56 g. Scallop on the 1st quadrant. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 0,56 g. Venera en el 1º cuadrante. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4348
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,11 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,11 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4723
Low Countries. Weight for double ducat. 6,60 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Países Bajos. Ponderal para doble ducado. 6,60 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4802
Lot of 2 islamic coins, 1 dirham and 1 felus.  TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas árabes, 1 dirham y 1 felús. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4792
Lot of 12 coins of 25 cents, 1925 (3), 1927 (3), 1934 (3) and 1937 (3).  TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de 25 céntimos, 1925 (3), 1927 (3), 1934 (3) y 1937 (3). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4553
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). Ag. 2,97 g. 1 real module. Knock on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-23). Ag. 2,97 g. Módulo de 1 real. Golpe en la corona. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4003
Mysia. Pergamon. AE 18. 200-133 BC. (Bmc-187-8). Ae. 3,26 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Pérgamo. AE 18. 200-133 a.C. (Bmc-187-8). Ae. 3,26 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-3). Ag. 2,83 g. 1 real module. Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-3). Ag. 2,83 g. Módulo de 1 real. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4692
Germany. 5 mark. 1936. D. (Km-86). (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,79 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 5 mark. 1936. D. (Km-86). (Jaeger-367). Ag. 13,79 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4585
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,07 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,07 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4656
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. XF/AU. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4122
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-487). Ve. 0,63 g. With T on the door. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-487). Ve. 0,63 g. Con T en la puerta. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4115
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,66 g. With B and star on both sides of the tower. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,66 g. Con B y estrella a los lados de la torre. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4280
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1621. Pamplona. PA. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,40 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1621. Pamplona. PA. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,40 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4577
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,25 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,25 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4254
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 1,34 g. P between columns. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 1,34 g. P entre las columnas. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4684
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 50 pesetas. 1984. Madrid. (Cal-109). 12,53 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 50 pesetas. 1984. Madrid. (Cal-109). Cu-Ni. 12,53 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4669
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). 3,49 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). 3,49 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4374
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). Ae. 3,00 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). Ae. 3,00 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4334
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1622. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,38 g. Legend ends in NAVA. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1622. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,38 g. La leyenda del anverso termina en NAVA. MBC. Est...25,00.