E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4576
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,23 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4402
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 dinero. Zaragoza. (Cal-tipo 8). Ae. 0,62 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 dinero. Zaragoza. (Cal-tipo 8). Ae. 0,62 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4393
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1696. Coruña. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N21). Ae. 5,83 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1696. Coruña. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N21). Ae. 5,83 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4372
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-425). Ae. 1,86 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-425). Ae. 1,86 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4608
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4456
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-158). Ag. 1,52 g. Minor scratches. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-158). Ag. 1,52 g. Roces. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4365
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H11). Ae. 5,10 g. Counterstamp XII maravedis of 1641 Cuenca. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H11). Ae. 5,10 g. Resello de XII maravedís de 1641 Cuenca. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4158
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-597). (Bautista-771). Ve. 2,00 g. B below castle. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-597). (Bautista-771). Ve. 2,00 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4481
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-260). Ag. 1,59 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-260). Ag. 1,59 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4705
United States. 1 dollar. 1971. San Francisco. (Km-203a). Ag. 24,56 g. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1971. San Francisco. (Km-203a). Ag. 24,56 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4559
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,19 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,19 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4519
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-16). Ae. 13,63 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-16). Ae. 13,63 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4514
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,73 g. Scarce. Knocks. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 Cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 1,73 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4331
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Valladolid. (Cal-355). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F328). Ae. 5,64 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Valladolid. (Cal-355). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F328). Ae. 5,64 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4151
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Cuenca. (Abm-600). (Bautista-768 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Ve. 2,24 g. Bowl below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Cuenca. (Abm-600). (Bautista-768 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Ve. 2,24 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4138
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Bautista-676.2). Ve. 0,95 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion's paw. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Bautista-676.2). Ve. 0,95 g. CA debajo del castillo y C delante del león. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4482
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Potosí. PR. (Cal-297). Ag. 1,42 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Potosí. PR. (Cal-297). Ag. 1,42 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4728
Portuguese India. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,68 g. Clear overdate. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Portuguesa. 1 rupee. 1912/1. (Km-18). Ag. 11,68 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4121
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-483.6). Ve. 0,76 g. X under the hind legs and crescent over the front legs of the lion. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-483.6). Ve. 0,76 g. X bajo las patas traseras y creciente sobre las delanteras del león. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4459
Charles III (1759-1788). Lot of 2 coins of 1/2 real Madrid, 1780 and 1786. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). Lote de 2 monedas de 1/2 real Madrid, 1780 y 1786. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4419
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,26 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,26 g. BC+. Est...30,00.