E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4699
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1975. Calgary. (Km-97). Ag. 22,77 g. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1975. Calgary. (Km-97). Ag. 22,77 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4243
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ve. 0,67 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Thin crack. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ve. 0,67 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. Leve grieta. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4652
II Republic (1931-1939). 25 cents. 1938. Madrid. (Cal-20). Ae. 4,83 g. AU. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 25 céntimos. 1938. Madrid. (Cal-20). Ae. 4,83 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4335
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. P-A. (Cal-77). Ae. 4,42 g. Planchet break. Full date. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. P-A. (Cal-77). Ae. 4,42 g. Fecha completa. Cospel faltado. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4009
Carisa. Half unit. 50 BC. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-452). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and spear, CARIS below. Ae. 2,56 g. Choice F/F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carisa. Semis. 50 a.C. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-452). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a izquierda, debajo CARIS. Ae. 2,56 g. BC+/BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4572
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,56 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,56 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4698
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1965. (Km-76.1). Ag. 23,20 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1965. (Km-76.1). Ag. 23,20 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,80 g. F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,80 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4216
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,73 g. Ermine - C on obverse and bowl on the legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,73 g. C y armiño en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4207
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-108). Anv.: + : FERNANDVS : 7 : ELISABE .... Rev.: + : FERNANDVS : 7 : ELIS(AB)ET : D : . Ae. 3,52 g. Castle between 6-pointed stars and lion between S-S. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-108). Anv.: + : FERNANDVS : 7 : ELISABE .... Rev.: + : FERNANDVS : 7 : ELIS(AB)ET : D : . Ae. 3,52 g. Castillo entre estrellas de 6 puntas y león entre S-S. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4204
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. (Cal-75). (Rs-156 var). Ae. 4,34 g. Diamonds on each side of the castle. Scallop below the lion. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. (Cal-75). (Rs-156 var). Ae. 4,34 g. Rombos a los lados del castillo. Venera debajo del león. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4376
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). Ae. 4,25 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). Ae. 4,25 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4620
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,12 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,12 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4347
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. (1623). Cuenca. Ae. 3,01 g. Curious double strike causing the obverse to be visible on both sides. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. (1623). Cuenca. Ae. 3,01 g. Curiosa doble acuñación provocando que se vea en ambas caras el anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4194
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-35). (Rs-647). Ae. 1,03 g. B on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-35). (Rs-647). Ae. 1,03 g. B en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4181
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRATIA : C. Rev.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN ⠕. Ve. 1,19 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRATIA : C. Rev.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN ⠕. Ve. 1,19 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4137
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. No mint mark. (Bautista-674). Ve. 0,75 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-674). Ve. 0,75 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4127
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Burgos. (Bautista-626). Ve. 1,67 g. B behind bust. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Burgos. (Bautista-626). Ve. 1,67 g. B detrás del busto. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4217
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-unlisted). Ae. 7,50 g. Castle between C and Ermine. Nick on edge. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-No cita). Ae. 7,50 g.  Castillo entre C y armiño. Sin marca delante del león. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4192
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Lot of 2 "Blancas" of Cuenca of Ferdinand and Isabella. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Lote de 2 blancas de Cuenca de Fernando e Isabel. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4025
Arse-Saguntum. Quadrans. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2054). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin right, crescent above, iberian letter A and thee pellets below. Ae. 2,82 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2054). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, creciente encima, letra ibérica A y tres puntos debajo. Ae. 2,82 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.