E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4683
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). Lot of 2 coins of 100 pesetas 1983, with fleurs-de-lis upwards and downwards. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). Lote de 2 monedas de 100 pesetas 1983 brillo original, con las flores de lis hacia arriba y hacia abajo. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4201
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-66). Anv.: + FERNANVS : ET : HELISABET : L. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A. Ae. 4,67 g. Castle between ermines, B below, between pellets. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-66). Anv.: + FERNANVS : ET : HELISABET : L. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A. Ae. 4,67 g. Castillo entre armiños con B debajo acotada por puntos. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4635
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1911*11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-13). Ae. 2,12 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1911*11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-13). Ae. 2,12 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4095
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,53 g. Crescent over the right tower. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,53 g. Marca de ceca: Creciente sobre la torre derecha. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4086
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,77 g. L below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,77 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4075
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.28). Anv.:  ANFVS REX. Rev.: + • TOLLE • TA . Ve. 0,45 g. Stars on the 1st and 4th quadrant. Choice F/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.28). Anv.:  ANFVS REX. Rev.: + • TOLLE • TA . Ve. 0,45 g. Estrellas en el 1º y 4º cuadrante. BC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4317
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,16 g. Counterstamped. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,16 g. Resello de 8 maravedís. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4162
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Ve. 1,41 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Ve. 1,41 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4153
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : RE. Ve. 2,11 g. T below the castle. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : RE. Ve. 2,11 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4011
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-523). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Helmet. Ae. 1,52 g. Crude style. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1/4 de calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-523). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a derecha. Rev.: Casco. Ae. 1,52 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4734
Russia. 10 kopecks. 1911. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-163). Ag. 1,77 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. 10 kopecks. 1911. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-163). Ag. 1,77 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4224
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-269). Ag. 1,73 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-269). Ag. 1,73 g. Ensayador d cuadrada y S en anverso. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4642
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4640
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,56 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,56 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4358
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,81 g. Mintmark below the shield. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,81 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4034
Phoenicia. Tyre. AE 15. 98-117 AD. Times of Trajano. Ae. 3,40 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Phoenicia. Tiro. AE 15. 98-117 d.C. Tiempo de Trajano. Ae. 3,40 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4641
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,48 g. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,48 g. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4714
France. Napoleon III. 20 centavos. 1867. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-808.2). (Gad-309). Ag. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 centavos. 1867. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-808.2). (Gad-309). Ag. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4107
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Leon. (Bautista-443.1). Ve. 0,76 g. With star and L on 2nd and 3rd quadrant. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. León. (Bautista-443.1). Ve. 0,76 g.  Con estrella y L en 2º y 3º cuadrante. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4602
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,83 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,83 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4700
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1979. (Km-124). Ag. 23,40 g. Proof like. UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1979. (Km-124). Ag. 23,40 g. Proof like. SC. Est...20,00.