E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4015
Kastilo-Castulo. Sextans?. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-746). (Acip-2172). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Bull right, crescent above. Ae. 1,40 g. This type of coinage, which is modelled on the semis, was widely used by foreign mints. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. ¿Sextante?. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-746). (Acip-2172). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima creciente. Ae. 1,40 g. Este tipo de acuñación, cuyo modelo es de semis, fue ampliamente difundido por labras foráneas a la ceca. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4449
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,38 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,38 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4696
Belgium. Balduino. 50 francs. 1958. (Km-150.1). Ag. 12,44 g. Brussels World Fair. AU. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. Balduino. 50 francs. 1958. (Km-150.1). Ag. 12,44 g. Feria Internacional de Bruselas. EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4690
Germany. 2 mark. 1937. F. (Km-93). Ag. 7,87 g. Almost XF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 2 mark. 1937. F. (Km-93). Ag. 7,87 g. EBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4644
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,48 g. UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. 2,48 g. SC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4632
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1904*04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,07 g. AU. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1904*04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,07 g. EBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4630
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-4). Ae. 0,98 g. UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-4). Ae. 0,98 g. SC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4442
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1754. México. M. (Cal-87). Ag. 1,52 g. It was in hoop. F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1754. México. M. (Cal-87). Ag. 1,52 g. Estuvo en aro. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4568
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,46 g. Light wavy flan. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,46 g.  Ligeramente alabeada. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4662
Local issue. 25 pesetas. Bisbal de Falset. (Al. 2604). 20,64 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emisiones Locales. 25 pesetas. Bisbal de Falset. (Al. 2604). 20,64 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4513
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. 2,12 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 Cuarto. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. 2,12 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4333
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,44 g. Bust of Louis XIII. VF/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,44 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4186
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-3). (Rs-73). Ae. 0,98 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-3). (Rs-73). Ae. 0,98 g. Venera en la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4148
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTEL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIO : .. Ve. 2,24 g. S below the castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTEL. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIO : .. Ve. 2,24 g.  S bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4135
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 0,96 g. B below castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 0,96 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4479
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 10,28 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 10,28 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4125
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. No mint mark. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,20 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,20 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4719
British West Africa. George V. 1 penny. 1929. (Km-9). 9,18 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: British West Africa. George V. 1 penny. 1929. (Km-9). Cu-Ni. 9,18 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4717
France. 10 euros. 2013. Ag. 22,18 g. Year of the snake. Mintage 10.000. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 10 euros. 2013. Ag. 22,18 g. Año de la serpiente. Tirada de 10.000 unidades. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4268
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). Ae. 3,62 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). Ae. 3,62 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4697
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1964. Quebec. (Km-58). Ag. 23,17 g. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1964. Quebec. (Km-58). Ag. 23,17 g. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.