E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4288
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D191). Ae. 1,25 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D191). Ae. 1,25 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4403
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1718. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,37 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1718. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,37 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4244
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-26). Ae. 0,80 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-26). Ae. 0,80 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4522
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-145). Ae. 2,38 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-145). Ae. 2,38 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4637
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 cents. 1925. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-24). 6,88 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 céntimos. 1925. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-24). Cu-Ni. 6,88 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4636
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. 1,97 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. 1,97 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4084
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Abm-266.1). (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,70 g. Bowl below castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Abm-266.1). (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,70 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4315
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-319). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D-144). Ae. 6,61 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-319). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D-144). Ae. 6,61 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4168
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Abm-610). (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,88 g. T under the castle and roundels on the sides. Porous. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Abm-610). (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,88 g. T bajo el castillo y roeles a los lados. Algo porosa. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4160
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-597). (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,72 g. B below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Abm-597). (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,72 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4306
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D243). Ae. 2,65 g. Scarce. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D243). Ae. 2,65 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4157
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : RE : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 1,42 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : RE : . Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 1,42 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4735
Russia. 10 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,79 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. 10 kopecks. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,79 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4118
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-477 var). Ve. 0,62 g. With S and star on both sides of the cross and S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-477 var). Ve. 0,62 g. S y cruz sobre las torres, S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4571
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 11,95 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-245). Ae. 11,95 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4249
Charles I (1516-1556). Dobler. Ibiza. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,16 g. Crude art. F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Dobler. Ibiza. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,16 g. Arte tosco. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4375
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 4,17 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 4,17 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4361
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,74 g. Mintmark below the shield. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,74 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4341
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 40). Ae. 1,55 g. Mintmark MD. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 40). Ae. 1,55 g. Marca de ceca MD a izquierda, valor a derecha. Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4179
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Ae. 2,20 g. Bowl below castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Ae. 2,20 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4170
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX : C. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : .... EX : C : . Ve. 1,94 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX : C. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : .... EX : C : . Ve. 1,94 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...30,00.