Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 0,93 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 0,93 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). Ae. 0,80 g. F entre T - T superadas de cruz. Fina grieta. MBC. Est...20,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. Segovia. Ae. 7,08 g. Counterfeit countermark of Felipe IV, 1641 crescent with dot (Jarabo-Sanahuja Pag 299). VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. Segovia. Ae. 7,08 g. Resello Falso de época de Felipe IV, 1641 marca creiente con punto a la derecha (Jarabo-Sanahuja Pag 299). MBC. Est...20,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : C. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 1,98 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : C. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 1,98 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,24 g. Ermine - C on obverse and bowl on the legend on reverse. Flan cracks. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,24 g. Armiño - C en anverso, cuenco en la leyenda del reverso y debajo del león. Grietas. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1904*04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-7). Ae. 2,01 g. Broken zero of the star. AU. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1904*04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-7). Ae. 2,01 g. Cero partido. EBC+. Est...30,00.