E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5461 Numistats ref: 508344

Large Lots Categoria
France. Lot of 12 French 50 francs coins, 1975 (6), 1976 (3) and 1977 (2) and 1978 (1). TO EXAMINE. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote de 12 monedas de Francia de 50 francos, 1975 (6), 1976 (3) y 1977 (2) y 1978 (1). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5462 Numistats ref: 508343

Large Lots Categoria
France. Lot of 16 French 10 francs coins, 1965 (5), 1967 (1), 1968 (3), 1969 (1), 1970 (2), 1971 (1) and 1972 (3).  TO EXAMINE. AU/UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote de 16 monedas de Francia de 10 francos, 1965 (5), 1967 (1), 1968 (3), 1969 (1), 1970 (2), 1971 (1) y 1972 (3). A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5463 Numistats ref: 508342

Large Lots Categoria
France. Lot of 5 silver coins, 2 of 5 francs (1849, 1834) and 3 of 100 francs - 15 ECUS (1990, 1994 (2)).  TO EXAMINE. VF/PR. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote compuesto por 5 piezas de plata, 2 de 5 francs (1849, 1834) y 3 de 100 francs - 15 ECUS (1990, 1994 (2)). A EXAMINAR. MBC/PROOF. Est...90,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5464 Numistats ref: 508341

Large Lots Categoria
United Kingdom. Lot, Six Pence Victoria 1887, 1 Penny George V 1928 and George VI 1940. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF/AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Lote Six Pence Victoria 1887, 1 Penny George V 1928 y George VI 1940. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5465 Numistats ref: 508329

Large Lots Categoria
United Kingdom. Lot of 4 Set in the Original Government Packaging, FAREWELL to the £.S.D. (10 pieces), Complete Decimal Issue and last £.s.d. Tupe Coin (12 pieces), Silver Jubilee (7 pieces), The Royal Wedding year 1981 (7 pieces), y 6 conmemorative crown 1965, 1972, 1977 (2), 1980, 1981. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Lote de de 4 set en su embalaje original, FAREWELL to the £.S.D. (10 piezas), Complete Decimal Issue and last £.s.d. Tupe Coin (12 piezas), Silver Jubilee (7 piezas), The Royal Wedding year 1981 (7 piezas), y 6 coronas conmemorativas 1965, 1972, 1977 (2), 1980, 1981. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5466 Numistats ref: 508340

Large Lots Categoria
Mexico. Lot of 11 Mexican coins, 2 copper 1 centavo pieces (1890, 1924), and 9 silver pieces, 2 5 centavos (1892, 1914), 1 1 peso (1899), 1 5 pesos (1948), 1 10 pesos (1956), 2 100 pesos (1977, 1978), 1 silver ounce (1999) and 1 medal (1970).  TO EXAMINE. VF/UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. Lote de 11 piezas mexicanas, 2 de cobre de 1 centavo (1890, 1924), y 9 de plata, 2 de 5 centavos (1892, 1914), 1 de 1 peso (1899), 1 de 5 pesos (1948), 1 de 10 pesos (1956), 2 de 100 pesos (1977, 1978), 1 onza de plata (1999) y una medalla (1970). A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...150,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5467 Numistats ref: 508339

Large Lots Categoria
Panama. Lot of 3 silver coins from Panama, 1/10, 1/2 and 1 balboa.  TO EXAMINE. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Panamá. Lote de 3 monedas de plata de Panamá, 1/10, 1/2 y 1 balboa. A EXAMINAR. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5468 Numistats ref: 508338

Large Lots Categoria
Russia. Lot of 3 Russian coins. 1 Rouble 1897, 1 Rouble 1924 and 1 Poltinnik 1925. Ag.  TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Lote de 3 monedas de Rusia. 1 Rublo 1897, 1 Rublo 1924 y 1 Poltinnik 1925. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5469 Numistats ref: 508337

Large Lots Categoria
Russia. Lot of 42 Russian coins. Great variety of values and mints, from 1763 to 1915. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Lote de 42 monedas de Rusia. Gran variedad de valores y cecas, desde 1763 a 1915. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5470 Numistats ref: 508336

Large Lots Categoria
Serbia. Lot of 2 silver coins of 1879 of 1 and 2 dinara. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Serbia. Lote de 2 monedas de plata de 1879 de 1 y 2 dinara. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5471 Numistats ref: 508335

Large Lots Categoria
Venezuela. Lot of 20 Venezuelan coins, 1 copper (1 centavo 1862) and 19 silver (16 of 5 bolivares (1886, 1889, 1888, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1910, 1911, 1919, 1921, 1924, 1926, 1929, 1935, 1936), 1 of 10 bolivares (1973), and 2 of 50 bolivares (1975)). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/PR. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Venezuela. Lote de 20 monedas de Venezuela, 1 de cobre (1 centavo 1862) y 19 de plata (16 de 5 bolívares (1886, 1889, 1888, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1910, 1911, 1919, 1921, 1924, 1926, 1929, 1935, 1936) 1 de 10 bolívares (1973), y 2 de 50 bolívares (1975)). A EXAMINAR. BC+/PROOF. Est...350,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5472 Numistats ref: 508334

Large Lots Categoria
Islamic countries. Lot of 10 pieces of silver from Islamic countries. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Islámicos. Lote de 10 piezas de plata de países islámicos. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5473 Numistats ref: 508333

Large Lots Categoria
World coins. Lot of 7 silver coins, 4 from the United Kingdom (3 of 1 crown (1819, 1821, 1889) and 1 of 2 pounds 2007), and 3 from Australia (10 dollars 1985, 1987, 1989). TO EXAMINE. F/PR. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas extranjeras. Lote de 7 piezas de plata, 4 del Reino Unido (3 de 1 crown (1819, 1821, 1889) y 1 de 2 pounds 2007), y 3 de Australia (10 dollars 1985, 1987, 1989). A EXAMINAR. BC/PROOF. Est...150,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5474 Numistats ref: 508332

Large Lots Categoria
World coins. Lot of 7 silver coins, 4 from Hungary, 1 from Austria, 2 from Netherlands. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas extranjeras. Lote compuestos por 7 piezas de plata, 4 de Hungría, 1 de Austria, 2 de Holanda. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...120,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5475 Numistats ref: 508331

Large Lots Categoria
World coins. Heterogeneous lot of 17 coins, containing Ancient Greek, Mussulman and some world coins. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas extranjeras. Lote heterogéneo de 17 monedas, contiene piezas Grecia Antigua, Musulmanas y algunas mundiales. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5476 Numistats ref: 508330

Large Lots Categoria
World coins. Lot of 16 silver ingots of 1 ounce of silver. Ley .999. 497,00 g. Ag. TO EXAMINE. UNC/PR. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas extranjeras. Lote de 16 lingotes de plata de 1 onza de plata. Ley .999. 497,00 g. Ag. A EXAMNAR. SC/PROOF. Est...400,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado