E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5234
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1864. Paris. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1864. París. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5402
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,33 g. Zar Coronation. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,33 g. Coronación del Zar. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5475
World coins. Heterogeneous lot of 17 coins, containing Ancient Greek, Mussulman and some world coins. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas extranjeras. Lote heterogéneo de 17 monedas, contiene piezas Grecia Antigua, Musulmanas y algunas mundiales. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5308
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1827. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-72). (Mont-64). Ag. 24,82 g. Patina on obverse. Choice VF. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1827. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-72). (Mont-64). Ag. 24,82 g. Tono en anverso. MBC+. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5241
Great Britain. Henry VI. Groat. (1422-1430). London. (Seaby-1835). Ag. 3,01 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Henry VI. Groat. (1422-1430). Londres. (Seaby-1835). Ag. 3,01 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5225
France. Louis Napoleon. 5 francs. 1852. Paris. A. (Km-773.1). (Gad-726). Ag. 24,93 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis Napoleón. 5 francs. 1852. París. A. (Km-773.1). (Gad-726). Ag. 24,93 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5125
United States. 25 cents. 1895. New Orleans. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. Irregular patina. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1895. Nueva Orleans. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5264
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. a. (Km-46). Ag. 24,98 g. Irregular patina. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. a. (Km-46). Ag. 24,98 g. Pátina irregular en anverso. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5219
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1826. Lyon. D. (Km-720.4). (Gad-643). Ag. 24,73 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1826. Lyon. D. (Km-720.4). (Gad-643). Ag. 24,73 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5454
Cyprus. Lot of 3 silver coins of Archbishop Makarios III 1974 (3, 6, 12 pounds. Km M6, M8, M9). TO EXAMINE. UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Chipre. Lote de 3 piezas de plata del Arzobispo Makarios III 1974 (3, 6, 12 pounds. Km M6, M8, M9). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5395
Russia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-284). Ae. 49,54 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-284). Ae. 49,54 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5334
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,16 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1897. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,16 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5175
Ethiopia. 1 birr. EE 1895 (1902-1903). (Km-19). Ag. 28,02 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Ethiopía. 1 birr. EE 1895 (1902-1903). (Km-19). Ag. 28,02 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5148
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5386
Ragusa. Taler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Striking defects. Adjustment lines. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Ragusa. Taler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Defectos de acuñación y rayas de ajuste . MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5463
France. Lot of 5 silver coins, 2 of 5 francs (1849, 1834) and 3 of 100 francs - 15 ECUS (1990, 1994 (2)).  TO EXAMINE. VF/PR. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote compuesto por 5 piezas de plata, 2 de 5 francs (1849, 1834) y 3 de 100 francs - 15 ECUS (1990, 1994 (2)). A EXAMINAR. MBC/PROOF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5190
France. Charles IV. Teston. 1627. Nancy. (Km-45). Ag. 8,67 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles IV. Testón. 1627. Nancy. (Km-45). Ag. 8,67 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5340
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5006
Germany. Friedrich I (1856-1907). 5 mark. 1898. Baden. G. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Friedrich I (1856-1907). 5 mark. 1898. Baden. G. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5403
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 Ruble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y59.3). Ag. 19,97 g. lightly rubbed. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 Rublo. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y59.3). Ag. 19,97 g. Levemente frotada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5430
France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1675. Campaña de Cataluña. (Divo-148). Anv.: Head to the right of Louis XIV. Engraver Jean Mauger. Rev.: CATALONIAE ADITUS OCCUPATI. Hercules brandishing a club advancing towards a woman lying in a defensive position with a rabbit at her feet (Hispania) and a barred shield, representing Catalonia. In exergue LXXX.URB.AUT OPP.CAPT. / M.DC.LXXV. Ae. 34,69 g. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1675. Campaña de Cataluña. (Divo-148). Anv.:  Cabeza a derecha de Luois XIV. Grabador Jean Mauger. Rev.: CATALONIAE ADITUS OCCUPATI. Hércules blandiendo maza avanzando hacia mujer recostada en posición defensiva con conejo a sus pies (Hispania) y escudo barrado, representando a Cataluña. En exergo LXXX.URB.AUT OPP.CAPT. / M.DC.LXXV. Ae. 34,69 g. EBC. Est...100,00.