E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5337
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,99 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5434
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. Menorca. Ae. 13,70 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. Menorca. Ae. 13,70 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5469
Russia. Lot of 42 Russian coins. Great variety of values and mints, from 1763 to 1915. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Lote de 42 monedas de Rusia. Gran variedad de valores y cecas, desde 1763 a 1915. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5444
Russia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medal. 1748-1790. (Diakov-1708). Ae. 227,00 g. Retains collector's label. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medalla. 1748-1790. (Diakov-1708). Ae. 227,00 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Otto Horn collection (1880-1945). EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5183
France. Charles VII. Blanc à la couronne. (1422-1461). (Duplessy-519). Anv.: KAROLVS FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: SIT NOMEN DNI BENEDICTVM. Ag. 2,67 g. First issue. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles VII. Blanc à la couronne. (1422-1461). (Duplessy-519). Anv.: KAROLVS FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: SIT NOMEN DNI BENEDICTVM. Ag. 2,67 g. Primera emisión. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5286
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1862. Calcutta. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,73 g. Plenty of original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1862. Calcutta. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,73 g. Pleno brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5262
Greece. Otto I. Drachm. 1832. (Km-15). Ag. 4,38 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. Otto I. Dracma. 1832. (Km-15). Ag. 4,38 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5149
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5233
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1860. Paris. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. Knocks. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1860. París. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5310
Italy. Tuscany. Francesco II. Francescone. 1762. (Dav-1505). (Mir-361/6). Ag. 27,03 g. Repaired welding on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Toscana. Francesco II. Francescone. 1762. (Dav-1505). (Mir-361/6). Ag. 27,03 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5285
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 anna. 1875. Calcutta. (Km-468). Ae. 13,03 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 anna. 1875. Calcutta. (Km-468). Ae. 13,03 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5118
United States. 1 cent. 1857. (Km-85). Ae. 5 closed variety. Slabbed by PCGS as XF40. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1857. (Km-85). Ae. Variante con 5 cerrado. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5200
France. Louis XV. 20 sols. 1720. Navarre. (Km-440.21). (Duplessy-1661). Ag. 4,09 g. Nice patina. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XV. 20 sols. 1720. Navarra. (Km-440.21). (Duplessy-1661). Ag. 4,09 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5132
United States. Trade dollar. 1876. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,13 g. Chop mark. Welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1876. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,13 g. Resello oriental. Soldaduras reparadas en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5127
United States. Half dollar. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,45 g. Capped bust. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,45 g. Capped bust. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5382
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1937. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.04). Ag. 12,44 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1937. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.04). Ag. 12,44 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5154
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5322
Japan. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. Year 29 (1896). (Km-Y28a.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Japón. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. Año 29 (1896). (Km-Y28a.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5215
France. 5 francs. L'An 8. Bayonne. L. (Gad-563 A). (Km-639). Ag. 24,46 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 5 francs. L'An 8. Bayona. L. (Gad-563 A). (Km-639). Ag. 24,46 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5136
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS64. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS64. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5245
Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1707. Edinburgh. E. (Km-525.2). Ag. 14,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1707. Edimburgo. E. (Km-525.2). Ag. 14,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.