E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5357
Peru. 8 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,81 g. Slight defect on edge. Tone. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Perú. 8 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,81 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5473
World coins. Lot of 7 silver coins, 4 from the United Kingdom (3 of 1 crown (1819, 1821, 1889) and 1 of 2 pounds 2007), and 3 from Australia (10 dollars 1985, 1987, 1989). TO EXAMINE. F/PR. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas extranjeras. Lote de 7 piezas de plata, 4 del Reino Unido (3 de 1 crown (1819, 1821, 1889) y 1 de 2 pounds 2007), y 3 de Australia (10 dollars 1985, 1987, 1989). A EXAMINAR. BC/PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5306
Italy. Subalpine Republic. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Torino. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,70 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. República Subalpina. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Turín. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,79 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5128
United States. Half dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-99). Ag. 12,36 g. Liberty Seated. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-99). Ag. 12,36 g. Liberty Seated. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5177
France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Dinero. 840-887 d.C. Paris. (M&G-826). (Mec-1, 833). Anv.: Cruz central, alrededor + CΛRLVS REX. Rev.: PΛRI/SII, en dos líneas. Ag. 1,38 g. Tone. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Dinero. 840-887 d.C. París. (Depeyrot-761). (M&G-826). (Mec-1, 833). Anv.: Cruz central, alrededor + CΛRLVS REX. Rev.: PΛRI/SII, en dos líneas. Ag. 1,38 g. Ex Simon Coupland Collection. Tono. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5312
Italy. Venice. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1811. Venice. V. (Km-10.6). (Pagani-16). Ag. 24,76 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Venecia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1811. Venecia. V. (Km-10.6). (Pagani-16). Ag. 24,76 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5303
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Dav-175). (Mir-503/5). Ag. 27,58 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Dav-175). (Mir-503/5). Ag. 27,58 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. Atractiva. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5123
United States. Quarter dollar. 1853. O. (Km-78). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Quarter dollar. 1853. O. (Km-78). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5001
Albania. 50 leke. 1987. (Km-58). Ag. 168,40 g. Seaport of Durazzo. PR. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Albania. 50 leke. 1987. (Km-58). Ag. 168,40 g. Puerto de Durazzo. PROOF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5453
Germany. Lot of 6 silver coins of 5 mark 1875, 1876 (2), 1899, 1902, 1907 (with ring). TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Lote de 6 piezas de plata de 5 mark 1875, 1876 (2), 1899, 1902, 1907 (con argolla). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5238
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1866. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-1015). (Fried-587). Au. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1866. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-1015). (Fried-587). Au. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5236
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1863. Paris. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,18 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1863. París. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,18 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5267
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,83 g. 1/2 Real 1894 counterstamp over Peru sol 1871. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,83 g. Resello de 1/2 real de Guatemala de 1894 sobre un sol de Perú 1871. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5257
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU55. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5248
Great Britain. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. Lima. (Km-583.2). Ag. 6,00 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. Lima. (Km-583.2). Ag. 6,00 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5296
Italy. Genoa. Dogi Biennali, III fase (1637-1797). 4 lire. 1795. (Km-428). (Mont-45). Ag. 16,46 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Genoa. Dogi Biennali, III fase (1637-1797). 4 lire. 1795. (Km-428). (Mont-45). Ag. 16,46 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5458
United States. Lot of 11 United States silver coins, 8 of 1 dime (1851, 1853, 1869, 1891, 1908, 1914, 1916), 2 of 1 dollar (1923), 2 of 1 ounce (1987). TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Lote de 11 piezas de plata de Estados Unidos, 8 de 1 dime (1851, 1853, 1869, 1891, 1908, 1914, 1916), 2 de 1 dollar (1923), 2 de 1 onza (1987). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5456
Cuba. Lot of 12 silver coins from Cuba, 1 of 1 centavo (1916), 3 of 10 centavos (1915, 1916, 1948), 1 of 20 centavos (1948), 1 of 25 centavos ( 1953), 2 of 40 centavos (1915, 1920), 4 of 1 peso (1932, 1933, 1934, 1935). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. Lote de 12 monedas de plata de Cuba, 1 de 1 centavo (1916), 3 de 10 centavos (1915, 1916, 1948), 1 de 20 centavos (1948), 1 de 25 centavos ( 1953), 2 de 40 centavos (1915, 1920), 4 de 1 peso (1932, 1933, 1934, 1935). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5235
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1857. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,17 g. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1857. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,17 g. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5396
Russia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1804. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-290). Ae. 52,96 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1804. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-290). Ae. 52,96 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5110
Denmark. Frederik VI. 16 rigsbankskilling. 1816. MF. (Km-unlisted). Ag. 4,13 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Dinamarca. Frederik VI. 16 rigsbankskilling. 1816. MF. (Km-no cita). Ag. 4,13 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.