E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5216
France. 5 francs. L'An 10. Bayonne. L. (Gad-563 A). (Km-639.6). Ag. 24,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 5 francs. L'An 10. Bayona. L. (Gad-563 A). (Km-639.6). Ag. 24,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5174
Ethiopia. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1892. (Km-19). Ag. 28,07 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Ethiopía. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1892. (Km-19). Ag. 28,07 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5186
France. Henri IV. Douzain. 1591. Navarre. (Duplessy-1262). Ve. 2,10 g. Full legends. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri IV. Douzain. 1591. Navarra. (Duplessy-1262). Ve. 2,10 g. Lyendas completas. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5087
Colombia. 8 reales. 1820. JF. CUNDINAMARCA. (Km-6). (Restrepo-157.1). Ag. 21,14 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 8 reales. 1820. JF. CUNDINAMARCA. (Km-6). (Restrepo-157.1). Ag. 21,14 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5009
Germany. Maximilian II. Doppelter Vereinstaler. 1854. München. (Dav-603). (Thun-95). (Kahnt-123). Ag. 37,06 g. Minor hairlines. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Maximilian II. Doppelter Vereinstaler. 1854. Munich. (Dav-603). (Thun-95). (Kahnt-123). Rev.: Exposición de productos industriales y comerciales alemanes. Ag. 37,06 g. Leves rayitas. Suave tono y restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5030
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1767. SC. (Km-16). Ag. 27,85 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1767. Burgau. SC. (Km-16). Ag. 27,85 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5003
Germany. Taler of 48 Shilling. Lübeck. (Dav-2420). Ag. 27,22 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Taler de 48 Shilling. Lübeck. (Dav-2420). Ag. 27,22 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5439
Netherlands. Medal. 1590. Breda. (Van Loon I-p 403). Anv.: · ✿ · PARATI · VINCERE · AVT · MORI · 4 · MARTII · ✿ · INVICTI · ANIMI · PR. Troops disembarking from a canal barge, within the walls of breda. Rev.:  BREDA · A · SERVITVTE / HISPANA · VINDICATA / DVCTV · PRINCIPIS / MAVRITII · A · NASS: / A ° .CIɔ.Iɔ.XC. Holland lion with sword and arrows, facing shield. Ag. 13,82 g. Molten silver. Golden silver. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Holanda. Medalla. 1590. Breda. (Van Loon I-p 403). Anv.: · ✿ · PARATI · VINCERE · AVT · MORI · 4 · MARTII · ✿ · INVICTI · ANIMI · PR. Tropas desembarcando de una barcaza del canal, dentro de las murallas de breda. Rev.: BREDA · A · SERVITVTE / HISPANA · VINDICATA / DVCTV · PRINCIPIS / MAVRITII · A · NASS: / A°.CIɔ.Iɔ.XC. León de Holanda con espada y flechas, frente a escudo. Ag. 13,82 g. Plata fundida dorada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5352
Low Countries. Arnold of Egemont. Gold gulden (Florin). (1423-1473). (Fried-56). (Delm-604). Au. 2,97 g. Planchet break. Dirty. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Arnold de Egemont. Gold gulden (Florín). (1423-1473). (Fried-56). (Delm-604). Au. 2,97 g. Cospel faltado. Sucia. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5043
Brazil. (Km-32). (Gomes-A6.12.14). Ag. 6,84 g. Issued by decree of 22 March 1663. Raised crowned 200 within shaped indent countermark applied to the reverse of an undated Lisbon mint, Portugal Tostao (100 Reis) of Philip III with previous Portugal 120 Reis countermark within shaped indent (by decree of 3 February 1642). Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. (Km-32). (Gomes-A6.12.14). Ag. 6,84 g. Resello de 200 reis (1663) y 120 reis (1643) sobre una moneda de 100 reis de Felipe III de Portugal acuñada en Lisboa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5041
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1829. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,05 g. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1829. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,05 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5169
United States. Proof set. 1953. PR. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1953. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5446
Russia. Medal. 1773. (Diakov-164.1). Ae. 88,78 g. Wedding of V.K. Pavel Petrovich with Princess Natalia Alexeyevna. By J.C.G. Jaeger. 65 mm. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Pavel Petrovich. Medalla. 1773. (Diakov-164.1). Ae. 88,78 g. Boda de V.K. Pavel Petrovich con la Princesa Natalia Alexeyevna. Grabador: J.C.G. Jaeger. 65 mm. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5442
Russia. Anna. Medal. 1736. (Diakov-73.4). Anv.:  Bust of Anna right. Rev.: Minerva seated on a cloud, holding a spear and shield, symbols of the Arts and Sciences on the ground. Ae. 99,61 g. Glory of Empress Anna. Timofey Ivanov and S. Yudin. 66 mm. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Anna. Medalla. 1736. (Diakov-73.4). Anv.: Busto de Anna a derecha. Rev.: Minerva sentada sobre una nube, sosteniendo una lanza y un escudo, símbolos de las Artes y las Ciencias en el suelo. Ae. 99,61 g. Gloria de la Emperatriz Anna. Grabador: Timofey Ivanov and S. Yudin. 66 mm. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5419
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-11). Ag. 24,95 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Suiza. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-11). Ag. 24,95 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5370
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1704. (Km-154.3). (Gomes-79.03). Ag. 16,86 g. Surface rust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1704. (Km-154.3). (Gomes-79.03). Ag. 16,86 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5346
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). Au. 4,20 g. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). Au. 4,20 g. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5029
Austria. Karl VI. 1/4 thaler. 1740. (Km-1666). Ag. 7,24 g. Charles III The Pretender. XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. Karl VI. 1/4 thaler. 1740. (Km-1666). Ag. 7,24 g. Carlos III, Pretendiente. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5008
Germany. Maximilian I. Taler. 1818. Bavaria. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,86 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Maximilian I. Taler. 1818. Bavaria. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,86 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5443
Russia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medal. 1743. (Diakov-Cf 88.9). Anv.: Bust of Elisabeth I on the right. Rev.: Russia and Sweden seated on the national coats of arms, bearing cornucopiae, palms and olive branches. Ae. 43,87 g. Retains collector's label. AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medalla. 1743. (Diakov-Cf 88.9). Anv.: Busto de Elisabeth I a derecha. Rev.: Rusia y Suecia sedentes junto a los escudos nacionales, portando cornucopias, palmas y ramas de olivo. Ae. 43,87 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Otto Horn collection (1880-1945). EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5188
France. Henri III of Navarra, II of Béarn (1572-1589). Teston. 1573. Pau. (Duplessy-1313). Ag. 9,44 g. Tone. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri III de Navarra, II de Béarn (1572-1589). Testón. 1573. Pau. (Duplessy-1313). Ag. 9,44 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.