E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5184
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanc. Morlaàs. (Boudeau-583). Anv.: :+: HENRICVS* D* G* REX* NAVAR* D* B. Rev.: :+: GRATIA* DEI* SVM* ID* QVOD* SVM. Ve. 2,29 g. Full legends. Rarely encountered this good struck. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanc. Morlaàs. (Boudeau-583). Anv.: :+: HENRICVS* D* G* REX* NAVAR* D* B. Rev.: :+: GRATIA* DEI* SVM* ID* QVOD* SVM. Ve. 2,29 g. Leyendas perfectas. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5433
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1 Abril 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 3D). Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ, Admiral Vernon standing slightly left, holding baton and sword; canon to left, anchor to right. Rev.: AD · VERNON · ADML ; OGLE · TOOK · CARTHAGENA · BY · SEA · AND · LAND ·, nine ships within harbor of Cartagena; Spanish fortification to right; in exergue, APL : 1 : 174 : 1. Ae. 12,32 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1 Abril 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 3D). Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ. Almirante Vernon en pie ligeramente a izquierda, sosteniendo bastón y espada, a la izquierda cañon y a la derecha ancla. Rev.: AD · VERNON · ADML ; OGLE · TOOK · CARTHAGENA · BY · SEA · AND · LAND · Nueve barcos en el puerto de Cartagena; al fondo la fortificación española; en exergo APL: 1 : 174 : 1. Ae. 12,32 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5429
Germany. Adolf Hitler. Medal. 1933. Ag. 21,79 g. Edge: PREUSS - STAATSMÜNZE - SILBER 900 FEIN. 36 mm. Almost UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Adolf Hitler. Medalla. 1933. Ag. 21,79 g. En el canto: PREUSS - STAATSMÜNZE - SILBER 900 FEIN. 36 mm. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5028
Austria. 1 thaler. 1694. Salzburg. (Km-254). (Dav-3510). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. PCGS-XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. 1 thaler. 1694. Salzburgo. (Km-254). (Dav-3510). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5328
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1247 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). Au. 3,27 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1247 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). Au. 3,27 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5411
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1901. (Bitkin-27). Au. 4,30 g. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1901. (Bitkin-27). Au. 4,30 g. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5293
Italy. Parma. Maria Luigia. 5 lire. 1832. (Km-C30). (Pagani-7). Ag. 24,95 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Ducado de Parma. Maria Luigia. 5 lire. 1832. (Km-C30). (Pagani-7). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5203
France. Louis XIV. Écu aux trois couronnes. 1713. Paris. A. (Gad-229). (Duplessy-1568). Ag. 30,45 g. Slightly oxidation. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Écu aux trois couronnes. 1713. París. A. (Gad-229). (Duplessy-1568). Ag. 30,45 g. Leve oxidación en anverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5004
Germany. Franz I. Taler. 1763. Nuremberg. (Dav-2488). (Kellner-340). Ag. 27,86 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Franz I. Taler. 1763. Nuremberg. (Dav-2488). (Kellner-340). Ag. 27,86 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5445
Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal. 1754. (Diakov-95.2). Anv.: Bust of Elizabeth right. Rev.: The Goodness of Mercy burning debt books and receipts, her left hand receiving fruits from a kneeling peasant. Ae. 93,42 g. Forgiving of State Shortages 13 May 1754. By Timofey Ivanov. 64 mm. Scarce. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla. 1754. (Diakov-95.2). Anv.: Busto de Elizabeth a derecha. Rev.: La bondad de la Misericordia quema libros de deudas y recibos, su mano izquierda recibe frutos de un campesino arrodillado. Ae. 93,42 g.  Indulto de tributos 23 de Mayo 1754. Grabador: Timofey Ivanov. 64 mm. Rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5202
France. Louis XIV. Ecu aux huit L. 1690. Lille. L. (Duplessy-1514). (Gad-216). Ag. 26,97 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Ecu aux huit L. 1690. Lille. L. (Duplessy-1514). (Gad-216). Ag. 26,97 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5247
Great Britain. Anna. 1 crown. 1707. Edinburgh. E. (Km-526.2). Ag. 29,66 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 crown. 1707. Edimburgo. E. (Km-526.2). Ag. 29,66 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5059
Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1930. BP. (Km-43). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS63. PCGS-MS. Est...0,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1930. BP. (Km-43). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5002
Germany. Christian II, Johann Georg y August. Taler. 1597. Dresden. HB. (Dav-9820). Ag. 29,09 g. Flan cracks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Christian II, Johann Georg y August. Taler. 1597. Dresden. HB. (Dav-9820). Ag. 29,09 g. Grietas de acuñación. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5189
France. Henri III of Navarra, II of Béarn (1572-1589). 1 franc. 1579. Pau. (Duplessy-1319). Ag. 13,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri III de Navarra, II de Béarn (1572-1589). 1 franc. 1579. Pau. (Duplessy-1319). Ag. 13,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5263
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,91 g. Minimal hairlines. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,91 g. Leves rayitas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5270
Haiti. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Very scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Haití. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Muy escasa en esta cosnervación. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5032
Austria. Franz II. 1 thaler. 1826. Prague. C. (Km-2163). Ag. 27,92 g. Hairlines. Rare. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. Franz II. 1 thaler. 1826. Praga. C. (Km-2163). Ag. 27,92 g. Rayitas. Rara. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5140
United States. 1 dollar. 1878. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1878. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5367
Portugal. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Lisbon. (Gomes-33.04). Ve. 4,01 g. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Lisboa. (Gomes-33.04). Ve. 4,01 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5073
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,75 g. MEMENTO. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,75 g. MEMENTO. EBC-. Est...150,00.