E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5201
France. Louis XIV. Écu à la cravate. 1680. Bayonne. L. (Gad-209). (Dav-3805). Ag. 26,93 g. It was in hoop. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Écu à la cravate. 1680. Bayona. L. (Gad-209). (Dav-3805). Ag. 26,93 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5036
Australia. Elizabeth II. 25 dollars. 1988. Au. 7,77 g. It was in hoop. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Australia. Elizabeth II. 25 dollars. 1988. Au. 7,77 g. Australian Nugget. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5053
Brazil. Pedro II. 1200 reis. 1840. (Km-454). Ag. 26,74 g. Nicks on edge. Repaired welding on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 1200 reis. 1840. (Km-454). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpes en el canto. Soldadura reparada con destreza en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5388
Romania. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,53 g. Almost UNC. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rumanía. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,53 g. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5298
Italy. Ligurian Republic. 8 lire. 1798. Genoa. (Km-266.1). (Dav-1371). Ag. 33,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. República Liguria. 8 lire. 1798. Génova. (Km-266.1). (Dav-1371). Ag. 33,04 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5294
Italy. Papal States. 1 scudo. 1802 (Anno II). Rome. R. (Km-1249). (Dav-180). (Pagani-60a). Ag. Beautiful old cabinet patina. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Estados Papales. 1 scudo. 1802 (Anno II). Roma. R. (Km-1249). (Dav-180). (Pagani-60a). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU53. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5461
France. Lot of 12 French 50 francs coins, 1975 (6), 1976 (3) and 1977 (2) and 1978 (1). TO EXAMINE. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote de 12 monedas de Francia de 50 francos, 1975 (6), 1976 (3) y 1977 (2) y 1978 (1). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5455
Colombia. Lot of 30 silver coins from Colombia, 2 of 1 real, 4 of 1/4 decimos, 1 of 2 1/2 decimos, 1 of 5 decimos, 1 of 1 decimo, 2 of 5 decimos, 3 of 10 centavos, 2 of 20 centavos, 14 of 50 centavos. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. Lote de 30 monedas de plata de Colombia, 2 de 1 real, 4 de 1/4 de décimo, 1 de 2 1/2 décimos, 1 de 5 décimos, 1 de 1 décimo, 2 de 5 décimos, 3 de 10 centavos, 2 de 20 centavos, 14 de 50 centavos. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5452
Germany. Box with 162 Notgeld banknotes. All in very good condition. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Clasificador con 162 billetes Notgeld. Todos en muy buen estado de conservación. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5005
Germany. Xaver (1763-1768). Taler. 1767. Dresden. EDC. (Dav-2678). Ag. 27,94 g. Almost VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Xaver (1763-1768). Taler. 1767. Dresden. EDC. (Dav-2678). Ag. 27,94 g. MBC-/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5462
France. Lot of 16 French 10 francs coins, 1965 (5), 1967 (1), 1968 (3), 1969 (1), 1970 (2), 1971 (1) and 1972 (3).  TO EXAMINE. AU/UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote de 16 monedas de Francia de 10 francos, 1965 (5), 1967 (1), 1968 (3), 1969 (1), 1970 (2), 1971 (1) y 1972 (3). A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5161
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,17 g. Hairlines on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,17 g. Rayitas en reverso y mínimos golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5438
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. November 22th, 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBvI2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Admiral Vernon standing left receiving the sword of the defeated Admiral Blas de Lezo kneeling in front of him. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships. Ae. 14,04 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBvI2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Almirante Vernon en pie a izquierda recibiendo la espada del Almirante Blas de Lezo derrotado y arrodillado frente a él . Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 14,04 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5088
Colombia. 1/4 decimo. 1860. Popayán. (Km-132.2). Ag. 0,48 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1/4 décimo. 1860. Popayán. (Km-132.2). Ag. 0,48 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5354
Low Countries. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,71 g. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,71 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5012
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1861. (Km-365). Ag. 37,04 g. Gorgeous specimen. AU/Almost UNC. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1861. (Km-365). Ag. 37,04 g. Bellísima. EBC+/SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5253
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-675). (Spink-3787). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-675). (Spink-3787). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5162
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1925. Denver. D. (Km-128). Au. 4,15 g. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1925. Denver. D. (Km-128). Au. 4,15 g. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5297
Italy. 8 lire. 1797. Genoa. (Mir-309/6). (Mont-47). Ag. 33,17 g. Slight defect on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. 8 lire. 1797. Génova. (Mir-309/6). (Mont-47). Ag. 33,17 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5353
Low Countries. Ferdinand III. 1 ducat. 1649. Kampen. (Delmonte-1117). (Fried-161). Au. 3,49 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Ferdinand III. 1 ducat. 1649. Kampen. (Delmonte-1117). (Fried-161). Au. 3,49 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5141
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. With case of issue. Certificate of authenticity. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. En su estuche y con certificado oficial de autenticidad. Est...250,00.