Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5193
France. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 9,38 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 9,38 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5378
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). Ae. 4,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). Ae. 4,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5329
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1842. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,88 g. Some original luster. Soft tone. AU/Almost UNC. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1/4 real. 1842. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,88 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Suave tono. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5435
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. November 22th, 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with just six ships. Ae. 4,45 g. Smaller diameter, 26mm. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 4,45 g. Menor diámetro, 26mm. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5289
Portuguese India. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1 tanga. Goa. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-251). Ae. 36,89 g. Incised mark made by hand on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1 tanga. Goa. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-251). Ae. 36,89 g. Marca incisa realizada a mano en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5192
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1585. La Rochelle. H. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,48 g. VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1585. La Rochelle. H. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,48 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5065
Canada. George VI. 25 cents. 1949. (Km-36). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS63. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. George VI. 25 cents. 1949. (Km-36). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS63. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5194
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Nantes. T. (Km-31). Ag. 9,71 g. VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Nantes. T. (Km-31). Ag. 9,71 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5372
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 14,10 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.