E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5391
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1723. Moscow. (Km-162.1). (Bitkin-905). (Dav-1657). Ag. 27,08 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1723. Moscú. (Km-162.1). (Bitkin-905). (Dav-1657). Ag. 27,84 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5251
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1819. (Km-666). (S-3790). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1819. (Km-666). (S-3790). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5476
World coins. Lot of 16 silver ingots of 1 ounce of silver. Ley .999. 497,00 g. Ag. TO EXAMINE. UNC/PR. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas extranjeras. Lote de 16 lingotes de plata de 1 onza de plata. Ley .999. 497,00 g. Ag. A EXAMNAR. SC/PROOF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5207
France. François 1er (1515-1547). Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. Cremieu. 1º Tipo. (Duplessy-782). (Fried-354). Anv.: (Crown) FRANCISCVS : DEI : GRACIA : FRACOR : REX. Rev.: (Crown) oXPS : VINCIT : XPS : RENAT : XPS : IMPERAT
 . Au. 3,37 g. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Francisco I (1515-1547). Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. Cremieu. 1º Tipo. (Duplessy-782). (Fried-354). Anv.: (Corona) FRANCISCVS : DEI : GRACIA : FRACOR : REX. Rev.: (Corona) oXPS : VINCIT : XPS : RENAT : XPS : IMPERAT. Au. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5231
France. 1 franc. 1914. Castelsarrasin. C. (Gad-462). (Km-844.2). Ag. 4,99 g. Knock on edge. Rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 1 franc. 1914. Castelsarrasin. C. (Gad-462). (Km-844.2). Ag. 4,99 g. Golpe en el canto. Rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5385
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1869. Lisbon. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.03). Au. 8,86 g. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1869. Lisboa. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.03). Au. 8,86 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5387
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1829. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,88 g. Scarce. Tone. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: República América Central. 8 reales. 1829. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5412
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. AU. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 rouble). 1976. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5383
Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 1,13 g. Beautiful specimen. UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 1,13 g. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5384
Portugal. Luis I. 5000 reis. 1862. Lisbon. (Km-508). (Gomes-15.01). Au. 8,85 g. Metal test. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Luis I. 5000 reis. 1862. Lisboa. (Km-508). (Gomes-15.01). Au. 8,85 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5126
United States. Half dollar. 1806. Philadelphia. (Yeo. 2016, S. 194). Ag. 13,10 g. Draped Bust. Branch through the claw. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1806. Philadelphia. (Yeo. 2016, S. 194). Ag. 13,10 g. Draped Bust. Rama a través de la garra. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5440
Russia. Peter I. Medal. 1672. (Diakov-1.2). Anv.: Conjoined busts of Tsar Alexei and Tsarina Natalya Naryshkina, ornately clad, right. Rev.: Angel seated on cloud hands infant Peter to Russia. Ae. 100,89 g. By S. Yudin. 67 mm. Rare. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Pedro I. Medalla. 1672. (Diakov-1.2). Anv.: Figuras unidas del Zar Alexei Mikhailovich y su segunda esposa Natalia Kirillovna. Rev.: Ángel sentado sobre nube entregando a niño (Petro) a Rusia. Ae. 100,89 g. Grabador: S. Yudin. 67 mm. Rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5035
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1892. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1892. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5261
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5447
Russia. Catherine II. Medal. 1776. (Diakov-171.1). Ag. 56,89 g. On the 50th Anniversary of the Academy of Sciences. By S. Yudin. 54 mm. Cleaned. Minor planchet flaw. Very scarce. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. Medalla. 1776. (Diakov-171.1). Ag. 56,89 g. Jubileo de la Academia de las Ciencias. Grabador S. Yudin. Limpiada. Hojita. Muy rara. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5441
Russia. Peter I. Medal. 1702. (Diakov-15.3). Anv.: Bust right. Rev.: The Capture of Shlisselburg. Leyend: held by the enemy for 90 years, she has now been returned to us on the 21st of October. Ae. 119,89 g. Grabador: S. Yudin. 72 mm. AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Pedro I. Medalla. 1702. (Diakov-15.3). Anv.: Busto a derecha. Rev.: Sitio de Shlisselburg. Leyenda: retenida por el enemigo durante 90 años, ahora nos ha sido devuelta el 21 de octubre. Ae. 119,89 g. Grabador: S. Yudin. 72 mm. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5129
United States. Half dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,31 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,31 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5320
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 50 lire. 1931 / IX. Rome. R. (Km-71). (Pagani-657). (Mont-38). Au. 4,39 g. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 50 lire. 1931 / IX. Roma. R. (Km-71). (Pagani-657). (Mont-38). Au. 4,39 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5471
Venezuela. Lot of 20 Venezuelan coins, 1 copper (1 centavo 1862) and 19 silver (16 of 5 bolivares (1886, 1889, 1888, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1910, 1911, 1919, 1921, 1924, 1926, 1929, 1935, 1936), 1 of 10 bolivares (1973), and 2 of 50 bolivares (1975)). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/PR. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Venezuela. Lote de 20 monedas de Venezuela, 1 de cobre (1 centavo 1862) y 19 de plata (16 de 5 bolívares (1886, 1889, 1888, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1910, 1911, 1919, 1921, 1924, 1926, 1929, 1935, 1936) 1 de 10 bolívares (1973), y 2 de 50 bolívares (1975)). A EXAMINAR. BC+/PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5239
France. 20 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Gad-1059). (Fried-529.4). (Fried-566). Au. 6,44 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1851. París. A. (Gad-1059). (Fried-529.4). (Fried-566). Au. 6,44 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5167
United States. Proof set. 1950. PR. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1950. PROOF. Est...250,00.