E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5171
United States. Proof set. 1955. Philadelphia. Set in the Original Government Packaging. PR. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1955. Philadelphia. Envoltorio original. PROOF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5336
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,97 g. Beautiful tone. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1890. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,97 g. Bonito tono. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5122
United States. 5 cents. 1883. (S-134). Ni. 5,05 g. Rare. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1883. (S-134). Ni. 5,05 g. Sin cents. Rara. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5366
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Grave. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Grave. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5172
United States. Proof set. 1956. Philadelphia. Set in the Original Government Packaging. PR. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1956. Philadelphia. Envoltorio original. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5244
Great Britain. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). Ag. 5,68 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Very scarce. F/Almost F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). Ag. 5,68 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Muy escasa. BC/BC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5355
Panama. 50 centesimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Panamá. 50 centésimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5027
Austria. Leopold I. 6 kreuzer. 1675. SHS Breslau. (Herinek 1205). Ag. 2,92 g. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. Leopold I. 6 kreuzer. 1675. SHS Breslau. (Herinek 1205). Ag. 2,92 g. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5228
France. 5 francs. 1872. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,80 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1872. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,80 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5271
Honduras. 50 centavos. 1851. Tegucigalpa. (Km-37). Ag. 12,43 g. 50th Anniversary of Independence. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Honduras. 50 centavos. 1851. Tegucigalpa. (Km-37). Ag. 12,43 g. 50 Aniversario de la Independencia. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5254
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1847. (Km-741). Ag. 28,01 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1847. (Km-741). Ag. 28,01 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5217
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,68 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,68 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5448
Russia. Alexander II. Medal. 1880. (Dav-878.1). Ae. Construction of the Alexander Bridge over the Volga, 1880. By S. Vazhenin and A. Griliches. 80 mm. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander II. Medalla. 1880. (Dav-878.1). Ae. Construcción por Alexander del puente sobre el río Volga en 1880. Por By S. Vazhenin and A. Griliches. 80 mm. Golpecitos. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5045
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1818. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1818. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5256
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 florins. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,63 g. Old cabinet tone. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 florines. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,63 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5266
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,81 g. 1/2 Real 1894 counterstamp over Peru sol 1869. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,81 g. Resello de 1/2 real de Guatemala de 1894 sobre un sol de Perú 1869. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5155
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5121
United States. 1 dime. 1848. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 2,68 g. Large date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1848. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 2,68 g. Fecha grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5358
Peru. 1 sol. 1889. Lima. TF. (Km-196.24). Ag. 24,92 g. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Perú. 1 sol. 1889. Lima. TF. (Km-196.24). Ag. 24,92 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5160
United States. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,63 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,63 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5272
Hungary. Leopold I. 1/4 thaler. 1695. Kremnitz. (Herinek-886). Ag. 7,05 g. Proficiently repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Tone. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Hungría. Leopold I. 1/4 thaler. 1695. Kremnitz. (Herinek-886). Ag. 7,05 g. Soldadura expertamente reparada a las 12 h, aun así buena presencia. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.