E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5427
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1888. (Km-Y34). Au. 32,30 g. Almost XF. Est...1250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1888. (Km-Y34). Au. 32,30 g. EBC-. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5240
France. 100 francs. 1935. Paris. (Gad-1148). (Fried-598). (Km-880). Au. 6,55 g. One of the most popular French gold types of the 20th century, handsomely designed by Bazor in full evocation of contemporary art deco style. Rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. III República. 100 francs. 1935. París. (Gad-1148). (Fried-598). (Km-880). Au. 6,55 g. Uno de los tipos de oro franceses más populares del siglo XX, bellamente diseñado por Bazor en plena evocación del estilo art déco contemporáneo. Rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5166
United States. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,37 g. XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,37 g. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5345
Mexico. 8 escudos. 1832. Guanajuato. MJ. (Km-383.7). Au. 26,98 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 escudos. 1832. Guanajuato. MJ. (Km-383.7). Au. 26,98 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5083
China. Proof set. 1982. Shanghai. (Km-PS9). Copper medal depicting the year's lunar animal (the dog). PR. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. Proof set. 1982. Shanghai. (Km-PS9).  Con medalla de cobre que representa al animal del año lunar (El perro). PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5324
Korea. 10 Mun. Año 497 (1888). (Km-1102). (K&C-27.1). Ae. 7,21 g. Very scarce. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Korea. 10 Mun. Año 497 (1888). (Km-1102). (K&C-27.1). Ae. 7,21 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5070
Chile. 8 escudos. 1851. Santiago. LA. (Km-105). Au. 27,05 g. VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Chile. 8 escudos. 1851. Santiago. LA. (Km-105). Au. 27,05 g. MBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5165
United States. 10 dollars. 1912. San Francisco. S. (Km-130). Au. 16,72 g. AU. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1912. San Francisco. S. (Km-130). Au. 16,72 g. EBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5349
Norway. 1 krone. 1878. (Km-537). Ag. 7,31 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Noruega. Oscar II. 1 krone. 1878. (Km-537). Ag. 7,31 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5071
Chile. 100 pesos. 1926. Santiago. (Km-170). (Fried-54). Au. 20,36 g. Minimal nicks. AU. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Chile. 100 pesos. 1926. Santiago. (Km-170). (Fried-54). Au. 20,36 g. Levísimos golpecitos. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5309
Italy. Savoia. Carlo I il Guerriero. Testone. (1482-1490). (Mir-227c). (Mir-227c). Ag. 8,92 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Savoia. Carlo I il Guerriero. Testone. (1482-1490). (Mir-227c). (Mir-227c). Ag. 8,92 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5163
United States. 10 dollars. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Liberty head. XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Liberty head. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5164
United States. 10 dollars. 1910. Denver. D. (Fried-159). Au. 16,71 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1910. Denver. D. (Fried-159). Au. 16,71 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5082
China. 300 yuan. 1980. (Km-37). Au. 10,04 g. Olympic Series 1980. PR. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. 300 yuan. 1980. (Km-37). Au. 10,04 g. Serie olímpica 1980. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5206
COINS OF THE KNIGHTS OF ST. JOHN (RHODES). Emery d’Amboise. Ducat. (1503-1512). (Fried-9). Au. 3,43 g. 41st Grand Master. Nationality: French. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas de los Caballeros de St. John (Rhodes). Emery d’Amboise. Ducado. (1503-1512). (Fried-9). Au. 3,43 g. 41° Gran Maestro. Nacionalidad: francesa. Rara. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5321
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 100 lire. 1931 - IX. Rome. R. (Km-72). (Pagani-646). (Mont-20). Au. 8,80 g. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 100 lire. 1931 - IX. Roma. R. (Km-72). (Pagani-646). (Mont-20). Au. 8,80 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5409
Russia. 150 roubles. 1978. (Km-Y163). Platinum. 15,59 g. 1980 Olympics. PR. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. 150 roubles. 1978. (Km-Y163). Platino. 15,59 g. Juegos Olímpicos 1980. Rara. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5313
Italy. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. Venice. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. Venecia. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Leves golpecitos. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5410
Russia. 150 roubles. 1979. (Km-Y163). Platinum. 15,58 g. 1980 Olympics. UNC. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. 150 roubles. 1979. (Km-Y163). Platino. 15,58 g. Juegos Olímpicos 1980. Rara. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5109
Cuba. 100 pesos. 1977. (Km-43). Au. 11,95 g. Carlos Manuel de Cespedes. PR. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 100 pesos. 1977. (Km-43). Au. 11,95 g. Carlos Manuel de Cespedes. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5205
France. Charles VI. Ecu d´or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,83 g. Metal test. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles VI. Ecu d'or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,83 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...400,00.