E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5016
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 5 mark. 1878. Berlin. A. (Km-503). Ag. 27,42 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 5 mark. 1878. Berlín. A. (Km-503). Ag. 27,42 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5292
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1908. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1908. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5348
Niger. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. 1000 minted pieces. PR. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Niger. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Tirada de 1000 piezas. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5331
Mexico. 8 reales. 1876. México. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,98 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1876. México. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,98 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5374
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1813. (Km-331). Ag. 1436,00 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1813. (Km-331). Ag. 1436,00 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5044
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Rust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Oxidaciones. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5344
Mexico. Ounce. 1979. México. (Km-M49b.3). Ag. 33,64 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. Onza. 1979. México. (Km-M49b.3). Ag. 33,64 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5333
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,54 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,54 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5291
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1903. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1903. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5105
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5339
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5338
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5371
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). Ag. 14,74 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). Ag. 14,74 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5096
Côte d´Ivoire. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 24,86 g. President Félix Houphouet. Scarce. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Costa de Marfil. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 24,86 g. Presidente Félix Houphouet. Escasa. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5108
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5106
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5014
Germany. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1910. Hambourg. J. (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1910. Hamburgo. J. (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5229
France. 5 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,91 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,91 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5323
Japan. Hirohito. 100 yen. 1964. (Km-80). Ag. 20,03 g. Olympic Game. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Japón. Hirohito. 100 yen. 1964. (Km-80). Ag. 20,03 g. Juegos Olímpicos. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5277
India. Akbar I. 1 rupee - Token. AH 988 (1580). Mughal Empire. Ag. 11,58 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Akbar I. 1 rupee - Token. AH 988 (1580). Imperio Mughal. Ag. 11,58 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5381
Portugal. 5 escudos. 1934. (Gomes-35.03). (Km-581). Ag. 7,08 g. AU/Almost UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 5 escudos. 1934. (Gomes-35.03). (Km-581). Ag. 7,08 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.