E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5470
Serbia. Lot of 2 silver coins of 1879 of 1 and 2 dinara. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Serbia. Lote de 2 monedas de plata de 1879 de 1 y 2 dinara. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5300
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Francesco I. 1827. (Km-303). (Pagani-127a). Ae. 3,11 g. Minor nick. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Francesco I. 1 tornese. 1827. (Km-303). (Pagani-127a). Ae. 3,11 g. Golpecito. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5150
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Irregular patina. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5058
Bulgaria. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,80 g. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,80 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5276
India. Ala ud Din Husain Shah. 1 Tanka. AH 899-925 (1493-1519). Fathabad. Ag. 10,64 g. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Ala ud Din Husain Shah. 1 Tanka. AH 899-925 (1493-1519). Fathabad. Ag. 10,64 g. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5039
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1849. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,82 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1849. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,82 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5157
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5103
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5034
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,04 g. Official re-struck. Plenty of original luster. PR. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,04 g. Pleno brillo original. Reacuñación oficial. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5260
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 2 pounds. 2009. 32,29 g. Slightly cleaned. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 2 pounds. 2009. 32,29 g. Britania en biga. Ligeramente limpiada. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5102
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5049
Brazil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1861. (Km-464). Ag. 6,38 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1861. (Km-464). Ag. 6,38 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5376
Portugal. Karl I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,83 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Carlos I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,83 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5417
Sudan. 2 1/2 pounds. 1396 H (1976). (Km-70). Ag. 28,79 g. PR. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Sudán. 2 1/2 pounds. 1396 H (1976). (Km-70). Ag. 28,79 g. PROOF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5373
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 13,40 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 13,40 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5302
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1834. (Km-309). (Pagani-193). (Mont-745). Ag. 27,22 g. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1834. (Km-309). (Pagani-193). (Mont-745). Ag. 27,22 g. Rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5179
France. Anonymous. Denier. (1200-1240). (Boudeau-1046). Ve. 0,81 g. Archbishop of Vienne. + S M VIENNA / MAXIMA GALL. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Anónimo. Denier. (1200-1240). (Boudeau-1046). Ve. 0,81 g. Arzobispo de Vienne. + S M VIENNA / MAXIMA GALL. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5089
Colombia. 1/2 decimo. 1861. Bogotá. (Km-124). Ag. 1,21 g. CONFEDERACION GRANADINA. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1/2 décimo. 1861. Bogotá. (Km-124). Ag. 1,21 g. CONFEDERACION GRANADINA. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5037
Bahrain. 5 dinars. 1406 H (1986). (Km-13). Ag. 19,51 g. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bahrain. 5 dinares. 1406 H (1986). (Km-13). Ag. 19,51 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5018
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1907. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,65 g. Minor nicks. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1907. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,65 g. Golpecitos. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5057
Bulgaria. 5 leva. 1892. (Km-18). Ag. 24,83 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1892. (Km-18). Ag. 24,83 g. Limpidaa. MBC. Est...30,00.