E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5379
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 24,99 g. Knock on edge. Attractive. XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpe en el canto. Atractiva. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5066
Canada. George VI. 50 cents. 1937. (Km-36). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS61. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. George VI. 50 cents. 1937. (Km-36). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 61. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5076
China. 25 yuan. 1982. (Km-59). Ag. 19,70 g. Soccer World Cup 1982. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. 25 yuan. 1982. (Km-59). Ag. 19,70 g. Mundial de Fútbol 1982. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5327
Morocoo. Hassan II. 200 dirhams. 1416 H (1995). (Km-Y102). Ag. 14,79 g. 50th Anniversary of United Nations. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Marruecos. Hassan II. 200 dirhams. 1416 H (1995). (Km-Y102). Ag. 14,79 g. 50 Aniversario Naciones Unidas. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5423
Thailand. Rama IX. 50 baths. 2000 (2514 BE). (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,00 g. XX aniversario WFB. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Thailandia. Rama IX. 50 baths. 2000 (2514 BE). (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,00 g. XX aniversario WFB. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5098
Cuba. 40 centavos. 1915. (Km-14). Ag. 10,00 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 40 centavos. 1915. (Km-14). Ag. 10,00 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5092
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5416
South Africa. 2 1/2 shillings. 1897. (Km-7). Ag. 14,08 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Sudáfrica. 2 1/2 shillings. 1897. (Km-7). Ag. 14,08 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5414
Somalia. 10 shillings. 1979. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,03 g. 10th Anniversary of Republic. PR. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Somalia. 10 shillings. 1979. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,03 g. 10 Aniversario de la República. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5278
India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. AH 1215/46 (1832-1835). Mumbai. (Km-224). Ag. 11,67 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. AH 1215/46 (1832-1835). Bombay. (Km-224). Ag. 11,67 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5120
United States. 1/2 dime. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,27 g. Minor nicks on edge. Tone. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,27 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5288
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1689. (Gomes-02.05). Ae. 5,31 g. Inverted date. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1689. (Gomes-02.05). Ae. 5,31 g. Fecha invertida. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5365
Portugal. Luis I. 5 reis. 1874. (Gomes-02.06). Ae. 6,05 g. AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Luis I. 5 reis. 1874. (Gomes-02.06). Ae. 6,05 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5094
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1915. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,19 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1915. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,19 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5282
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,38 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,38 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5187
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Liard. (Boudeau-585). Ve. 0,86 g. Inverted N. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Liard. (Boudeau-585). Ve. 0,86 g. N invertida en leyenda. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5131
United States. Half dollar. 1955. Ag. 12,28 g. Plenty of original luster. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1955. Ag. 12,28 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5086
Colombia. 2 reales. 1849. Bogotá. (Km-105). Ag. 5,02 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 2 reales. 1849. Bogotá. (Km-105). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5223
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1848. Paris. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1848. París. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5198
France. Louis XIV. 4 soles. 1676. Lyon. D. (Gad-103). (Duplessy-1504). Ag. 1,43 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 4 soles. 1676. Lyon. D. (Gad-103). (Duplessy-1504). Ag. 1,43 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5279
India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. Año 19. Murshidabad. (Km-117). Ag. 6,21 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. Año 19. Murshidabad. (Km-117). Ag. 6,21 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.