E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5052
Brazil. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1866. (Km-465). Ag. 12,79 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1866. (Km-465). Ag. 12,79 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5404
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-43). Ag. 19,64 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-43). Ag. 19,64 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5021
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-533). Ag. 11,12 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-533). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5243
Great Britain. Charles II. 4 pence. 1680. (Km-434). Ag. 1,30 g. Knocks. F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Carlos II. 4 pence. 1680. (Km-434). Ag. 1,30 g. Golpes. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5158
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5224
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,68 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-756.1). (Gad-683). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5055
Brazil. 2000 reis. 1910. (Km-108). Ag. 19,98 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. 2000 reis. 1910. (Km-108). Ag. 19,98 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5420
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,00 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5227
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1868. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,72 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1868. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,72 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5314
Italy. Venecia. 12 Soldi 1735 y 5 Sodi 1749. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Venecia. 12 Soldi 1735 y 5 Sodi 1749. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5038
Belgium. 1 liard. 1751. Liege. (Km-146). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as VF DETAILS. NGC-VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bélgica. 1 liard. 1751. Lieja. (Km-146). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details. NGC-VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5017
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,59 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,59 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5326
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-54). Ag. 22,50 g. Original luster. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-54). Ag. 22,50 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5451
United States. Lot of 3 baknotes, The Franklin Mint Bicentenial Medal, 1 UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Lote de 3 billetes de 2 dollar 1976, The Franklin Mint Bicentenial Medal, uno de ellos sin circular. A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5275
India. Mauryan empire. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,10 g. banker's mark in obverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Imperio Mauryan. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,10 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5232
France. 100 francs 15 Euros. 1995. (Km-1112). Ag. 22,18 g. Alhambra. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 100 francs 15 Euros. 1995. (Km-1112). Ag. 22,18 g. Alhambra. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5222
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1835. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-749.3). Ag. 24,71 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1835. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-749.3). Ag. 24,71 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5356
Peru. 1/4 peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 9,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Perú. 1/4 de peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 9,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5069
Czechoslovakia. 500 korun. 1983. (Km-112). Ag. 23,87 g. Centenary of the Prague Theater. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Checoslovaquia. 500 korun. 1983. (Km-112). Ag. 23,87 g. Centenario del Teatro de Praga. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5176
Philippines. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,73 g. American administration. Surface rust on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,73 g. Administración Americana. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5377
Portugal. Karl I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Carlos I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.