E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5242
Great Britain. Elizabeth I. 1 silver penny. (1558-1603). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth I. 1 silver penny. (1558-1603). Ag. 0,90 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5117
United States. 1 cent. 1851. (Km-67). Ae. 10,60 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1851. (Km-67). Ae. 10,60 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5364
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 10 reis. 1714. (Gomes-24.02). Ae. 11,25 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 10 reis. 1714. (Gomes-24.02). Ae. 11,25 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5060
Canada. Victoria Queen. 50 cents. 1896. London. Newfoundland. (Km-6). Ag. 11,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. Victoria. 50 cents. 1896. Londres. Newfoundland. (Km-6). Ag. 11,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5393
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-324). (Km-C59.3). Ae. 52,36 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-324). (Km-C59.3). Ae. 52,36 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5180
France. Anonymous. Denier. s. XII. (Boudeau-1130). Ve. 0,73 g.  Archbishop of Lyon. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Anónimo. Denier. s. XII. (Boudeau-1130). Ve. 0,73 g. Arzobispo de Lyon. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5093
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1914. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,20 g. Open 4. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1914. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,20 g. 4 abierto. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5211
France. Napoleon III. 2 centimes. 1862. Bordeaux. K. (Gad-104). Ae. 2,04 g. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 centimes. 1862. Burdeos. K. (Gad-104). Ae. 2,04 g. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5318
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1874. Milano. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-498). (Mont-182). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1874. Milán. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-498). (Mont-182). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5311
Italy. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venice. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 1,85 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venecia. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 1,85 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5095
Congo Belge. Leopold II. 5 centimes. 1894. (Km-3). Ae. 10,17 g. Scratch. Some original luster remaining. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Congo Belga. Leopold II. 5 centimes. 1894. (Km-3). Ae. 10,17 g. Raya. Parte de brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5317
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1870. Milano. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-490). (Mont-172). Ag. 24,88 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1870. Milán. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-490). (Mont-172). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5301
Italy. Karl III. 1/2 tari. 1751. Sicilia. (Vti-18). Ag. 1,10 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Carlos III. 1/2 tari. 1751. Sicilia. (Vti-18). Ag. 1,10 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5265
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,61 g. Knock on edge. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,61 g. Golpe en el canto. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5046
Brazil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1855. (Km-464). Ag. 2,53 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1855. (Km-464). Ag. 2,53 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5196
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. Nantes. T. Ag. 9,47 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. Nantes. T. Ag. 9,47 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5191
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1584. Ag. 9,46 g. Mintmark not visible. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1584. Ag. 9,46 g. Ceca no visible. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5199
France. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1692-B. Rouen. (Gad-106). Ag. 1,59 g. Almost F/F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1692-B. Rouen. (Gad-106). Ag. 1,59 g. BC-/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5351
Low Countries. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5077
China. 25 yuan. 1982. (Km-60). Ag. 19,56 g. Soccer World Cup 1982. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. 25 yuan. 1982. (Km-60). Ag. 19,56 g. Mundial de Fútbol 1982. Marca de pegatina en anverso. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5072
China. 100 cash. 1928. Henan. (Km-Y935). Ae. 31,92 g. Metal defect on reverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. 100 cash. 1928. Henan. (Km-Y935). Ae. 31,92 g. Defecto de metal en reverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.