E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5204
France. Louis XVI. Ecu of 6 livres. 1793 (L´AN II). Paris. A. (Km-624). (Gad-58). (Dav-1336). Rev.: REGNE DE LA LOI. Genius standing writing the Constitution on a column. Rooster to the right. Ag. 29,25 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XVI. Ecu de 6 livres. 1793 (L´AN II). París. A. (Km-624). (Gad-58). (Dav-1336). Rev.: REGNE DE LA LOI. Genio en pie escribiendo la Constitución sobre una columna. Gallo a la derecha y Haz de Lictores con gorro frigio a la izquierda. Ag. 29,25 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5428
Germany. Medal. 1648. (Goppel-680). Anv.: Peace being drawn in chariot to right by two lions representing Spain and the United Netherlands, with military hardware scattered below and with PAX / HIS - PANO. BATAVA across the reins, all within the inner circle with "ET*IVNCTI*CVRRVM*DOMINAE*SVBIERE* LEONES (rose)" all around.. Rev.: Latin text in ten lines, the last one noting the date. Ag. 36,43 g. 60mm. Without sign. Cleaned. Cleaned, mainly on the reverse, plain edge. Rare. Ex Richard A. Jourdan Collection. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Medalla. 1648. (Goppel-680). Anv.: La Paz siendo tirada en carroza a la derecha por dos leones representando a España y a los Países Bajos Unidos, con material militar esparcido debajo y con PAX / HIS - PANO. BATAVA a través de las riendas, todo dentro del círculo interior con "ET*IVNCTI*CVRRVM*DOMINAE*SVBIERE* LEONES (rosa)" alrededor de todo. Rev.: Texto latino en diez líneas, la última anotando la fecha. Ag. 36,43 g. Por la Paz de Munster entre España y los Países Bajos Unidos. 60mm Sin firmar. Limpiada, principalmente en el reverso, borde liso. Rara. Ex Colección Richard A. Jourdan. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5401
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1859. (Km-Y28). (Dav-290). (Bitkin-567). Ag. 20,72 g. It retains some luster. Minor nicks. Rare. XF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1859. (Km-Y28). (Dav-290). (Bitkin-567). Ag. 20,72 g. Monumento en memoria a Nicholas I. Restos de brillo original. Leves golpecitos. Rara. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5214
France. 10 centimes. 1909. (Km-842). Ae. 10,12 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 10 centimes. 1909. (Km-842). Ae. 10,12 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5025
Germany. 5 mark. 1974. Stuttgart. F. (Jaeger-413). Ag. 11,22 g. AU. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. 5 mark. 1974. Stuttgart. F. (Jaeger-413). Ag. 11,22 g. EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5208
France. 1 centime. 1851. Paris. A. (Gad-84). Ae. 1,99 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 1 centime. 1851. París. A. (Gad-84). Ae. 1,99 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5114
United States. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5268
Guernsey. 8 doubles. 1947. H. (Km-14). Ae. 9,83 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guernsey. 8 doubles. 1947. H. (Km-14). Ae. 9,83 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5397
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-115). Ag. 3,54 g. Small planchet flaws. XF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-115). Ag. 3,54 g. Leves hojitas. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5042
Brazil. Peter I. 80 reis. 1825. Rio de Janeiro. Ae. 28,71 g. Resello de 40 Reis. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro I. 80 reis. 1825. Rio de Janeiro. Ae. 28,71 g. Resello de 40 Reis. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5085
Colombia. 1 real. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-91.1). Ag. 2,67 g. NUEVA GRANADA. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1 real. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-91.1). Ag. 2,67 g. NUEVA GRANADA. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5343
Mexico. 100 pesos. 1978. México. (Km-483.1). Ag. 27,67 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 100 pesos. 1978. México. (Km-483.1). Ag. 27,67 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5210
France. 1 centime. 1878. Bordeaux. K. (Gad-88). Ae. 1,02 g. Knocks on reverse. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 1 centime. 1878. Burdeos. K. (Gad-88). Ae. 1,02 g.  Golpes en anverso. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5113
United States. 1 cent. 1842. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1842. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5209
France. Napoleon III. 1 centime. 1861. Paris. A. (Gad-104). Ae. 1,02 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 1 centime. 1861. París. A. (Gad-104). Ae. 1,02 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5115
United States. 1 cent. 1847. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1847. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5116
United States. 1 cent. 1849. (Km-67). Ae. 10,62 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1849. (Km-67). Ae. 10,62 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Limpiada. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5050
Brazil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1867. (Km-472). Ag. 6,25 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1867. (Km-472). Ag. 6,25 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5398
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,53 g. XF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,53 g. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5280
India. Khengarji III. 5 kori. 1895. Kutch. (Km-Y 37.5). Ag. 13,95 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Khengarji III. 5 kori. 1895. Kutch. (Km-Y 37.5). Ag. 13,95 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5197
France. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1675-D. Lyon. (Gad-103). Ag. 1,55 g. Almost F/F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1675-D. Lyon. (Gad-103). Ag. 1,55 g. BC-/BC. Est...25,00.