E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5062
Canadá - Newfoundland. George V. 10 cents. 1919-C. Ottawa. (Km-12). Ag. 2,35 g. Soft tone. AU. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá - Newfoundland. George V. 10 cents. 1919-C. Ottawa. (Km-12). Ag. 2,35 g. Suave tono. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5316
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1 lira. 1907. Rome. R. (Km-32). (Mont-192). Ag. 4,97 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1 lira. 1907. Roma. R. (Km-32). (Mont-192). Ag. 4,97 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5413
Serbia. Peter I. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Irregular patina. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Serbia. Pedro I. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Pátina irregular en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5360
Poland. 10 zlotych. 1933. (Km-Y24). Ag. 21,93 g. Minor marks. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Polonia. 10 zlotych. 1933. (Km-Y24). Ag. 21,93 g. Marquitas. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5007
Germany. Bayern. 1 thaler. 1810. (Km-706). Ag. 29,22 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian IV. 1 thaler. 1810. (Km-706). Ag. 29,22 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5230
France. 50 centimes. 1911. (Gad-420). Ag. 2,53 g. Scarce. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 50 centimes. 1911. (Gad-420). Ag. 2,53 g.  Escasa. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5119
United States. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as MS63. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS63 BN. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5335
Mexico. 8 reales. 1873. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,69 g. Chop mark. Scarce. XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1873. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,69 g. Resello oriental. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5013
Germany. 2 gulden. 1855. Frankfurt. (Km-353). (Dav-647). Ag. 21,08 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful tone. UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. 2 gulden. 1855. Frankfurt. (Km-353). (Dav-647). Ag. 21,08 g. Brillo original. Bonito tono. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5305
Italy. Guglielmo I. Gold tari. 1154-1166. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Guglielmo I. Tari de oro. 1154-1166. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5304
Italy. Ruggero II. Gold tari. 1130-1154. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,11 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Ruggero II. Tari de oro. 1130-1154. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,11 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5031
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1771. Gunsburg. S.C. (Km-21). (Dav-1149). Ag. 27,70 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1771. Gunsburg. S.C. (Km-21). (Dav-1149). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5061
Canadá - Newfoundland. Edward VII. 5 cents. 1904-H. Heaton. (Km-7). Ag. 1,23 g. Soft tone. Very scarce. Almost UNC. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá - Newfoundland. Edward VII. 5 cents. 1904-H. Heaton. (Km-7). Ag. 1,23 g. Suave tono. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5054
Brazil. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1859. Rio de Janeiro. (Km-466). Ag. 25,10 g. Nicks on edge. Traces of welding on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1859. Río de Janeiro. (Km-466). Ag. 25,10 g. Golpes en el canto. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5465
United Kingdom. Lot of 4 Set in the Original Government Packaging, FAREWELL to the £.S.D. (10 pieces), Complete Decimal Issue and last £.s.d. Tupe Coin (12 pieces), Silver Jubilee (7 pieces), The Royal Wedding year 1981 (7 pieces), y 6 conmemorative crown 1965, 1972, 1977 (2), 1980, 1981. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Lote de de 4 set en su embalaje original, FAREWELL to the £.S.D. (10 piezas), Complete Decimal Issue and last £.s.d. Tupe Coin (12 piezas), Silver Jubilee (7 piezas), The Royal Wedding year 1981 (7 piezas), y 6 coronas conmemorativas 1965, 1972, 1977 (2), 1980, 1981. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5024
Germany. Sachsen. Johann. 2 thaler. 1872. B. (Km-1231.1). (Dav-899). Ag. 37,00 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Sachsen. 2 thaler. 1872. B. (Km-1231.1). (Dav-899). Ag. 37,00 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5450
Cuba. Loan 100 Pesos. December 1ts, 1872. LA REPÚBLICA DE CUBA. Serie A nº 60. Dated New York with handwritten signatures of Ramón Céspedes and José M. Mayorga. 38 coupons with red stamps. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. Empréstito de 100 Pesos. 1 Diciembre 1872. LA REPÚBLICA DE CUBA. Serie A nº 60. Fechado en New York con firmas manuscritas de Ramón Céspedes y José M. Mayorga. 38 cupones con sellos en amarillo. Raro. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5449

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. Empréstito de 100 Pesos. 1 Diciembre 1872. LA REPÚBLICA DE CUBA. Serie A nº 60. Fechado en New York con firmas manuscritas de Ramón Céspedes y José M. Mayorga. 38 cupones con sellos en rojo. Raro. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5252
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. (Km-667). Ag. Beautiful specimen. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. (Km-667). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. Bonito ejemplar. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5023
Germany. Sachsen. Friedrich August II. 2 thaler. 1847. Dresden. F. (Jaeger-78). (Dav-874). Ag. 37,07 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Sachsen. Friedrich August II. 2 thaler. 1847. Dresden. F. (Jaeger-78). (Dav-874). Ag. 37,07 g. Tono. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5218
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Utrecht. (Km-694.17). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,86 g. Nick on edge. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Utrecht. (Km-694.17). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpe en el canto y hojitas en anverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.