E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5099
Cuba. 40 centavos. 1916. (Km-14.3). Ag. 9,94 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 40 centavos. 1916. (Km-14.3). Ag. 9,94 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5362
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Patacao (10 reis). Lisbon. (Gomes-14.14). Ae. 17,55 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Patacao (10 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-14.14). Ae. 17,55 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5056
British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1896. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1896. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,33 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5467
Panama. Lot of 3 silver coins from Panama, 1/10, 1/2 and 1 balboa.  TO EXAMINE. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Panamá. Lote de 3 monedas de plata de Panamá, 1/10, 1/2 y 1 balboa. A EXAMINAR. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5295
Italy. Genoa. Conrad II. Dinero. (1272). Genoa. (Biaggi-837). Rev.: CVNRADI REX. Ve. 0,72 g. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Genoa. Conrad II. Dinero. (1272). Génova. (Biaggi-837). Rev.: CVNRADI REX. Ve. 0,72 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5460
Philippines. Lot of 5 Philippine silver coins, 2 of 10 centavos (1908, 1918), 3 of 1 peso (1909, 1963, 1964). TO EXAMINE. VF/UNC. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Filipinas. Lote de 5 piezas de plata de Filipinas, 2 de 10 centavos (1908, 1918), 3 de 1 peso (1909, 1963, 1964). A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5173
United States. Proof set. 1957. Philadelphia. Set in the Original Government Packaging. PR. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1957. Philadelphia. Envoltorio original. PROOF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5325
Liechtenstein. 20 ecu. 1993. Ag. 62,17 g. Schloss Vaduz. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Liechtenstein. 20 ecu. 1993. Ag. 62,17 g. Schloss Vaduz. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5080
China. 5 yuan. 1998. Ag. 15,74 g. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. 5 yuan. 1998. Ag. 15,74 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5074
China. 10 yuan. 1984. (Km-96). Ag. 16,96 g. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: China. 10 yuan. 1984. (Km-96). Ag. 16,96 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5010
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. München. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. Munich. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5104
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5146
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5368
Portugal. Alfonso V (1438-1481). Espadim (Real negro). Lisbon. (Gomes-20.05). Ag. 1,82 g. Planchet break. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Alfonso V (1438-1481). Espadim (Real negro). Lisboa. (Gomes-20.05). Ag. 1,82 g. Cospel faltado . MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5084
Colombia. 1/2 real. 1846. Popayán. UM. (Km-96.2). Ag. 1,35 g. NUEVA GRANADA. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1/2 real. 1846. Popayán. UM. (Km-96.2). Ag. 1,35 g. NUEVA GRANADA. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5422
Thailand. Rama IV. 1 Bath. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,55 g. Mark of king "MontKut" and mark of goddess Vishnu. With hook to be hung. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1 Bath. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,55 g. Marca de rey "MontKut" y marca de la diosa Vishnu. Con argolla para colgar. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5287
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1686. (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 4,53 g. Inverted date. Scarce. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1686. (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 4,53 g. Fecha invertida. Escasa. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5134
United States. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5269
Equatorial Guinea. 150 pesetas. 1970. (Km-16). Ag. 30,00 g. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guinea Ecuatorial. 150 pesetas. 1970. (Km-16). Ag. 30,00 g. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5213
France. 10 centimes. 1884. Paris. A. (Gad-265). Ae. 9,93 g. XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 10 centimes. 1884. París. A. (Gad-265). Ae. 9,93 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5255
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 farthing. 1985. (Km-788.1). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 farthing. 1985. (Km-788.1). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RD. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.