E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5389
Russia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5047
Brazil. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1862. (Km-469). Ag. 2,52 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1862. (Km-469). Ag. 2,52 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5432
France. Medal. 1921. 28,94 g. Souvenir de la subida a la torre Eiffel. Metal plateado 41mm. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Medalla. 1921. 28,94 g. Souvenir de la subida a la torre Eiffel. Metal plateado 41mm. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5372
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 14,10 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 14,10 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5464
United Kingdom. Lot, Six Pence Victoria 1887, 1 Penny George V 1928 and George VI 1940. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF/AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Lote Six Pence Victoria 1887, 1 Penny George V 1928 y George VI 1940. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5392
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 kopeck. 1840. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-557). (Km-C144.1). Ae. 10,82 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 kopeck. 1840. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-557). (Km-C144.1). Ae. 10,82 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5065
Canada. George VI. 25 cents. 1949. (Km-36). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS63. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. George VI. 25 cents. 1949. (Km-36). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS63. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5194
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Nantes. T. (Km-31). Ag. 9,71 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Nantes. T. (Km-31). Ag. 9,71 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5192
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1585. La Rochelle. H. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,48 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1585. La Rochelle. H. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,48 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5329
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1842. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,88 g. Some original luster. Soft tone. AU/Almost UNC. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1/4 real. 1842. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,88 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Suave tono. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5435
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. November 22th, 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with just six ships. Ae. 4,45 g. Smaller diameter, 26mm. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 4,45 g. Menor diámetro, 26mm. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5289
Portuguese India. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1 tanga. Goa. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-251). Ae. 36,89 g. Incised mark made by hand on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1 tanga. Goa. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-251). Ae. 36,89 g. Marca incisa realizada a mano en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5369
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1/2 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-25.03). Ag. 1,89 g. Pearl crown. Scratch on reverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1/2 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-25.03). Ag. 1,89 g. Corona de perlas. Raya en reverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5457
Denmark. Lot of 5 silver coins, 3 of them with hoops. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Dinamarca. Lote de 5 piezas de plata, 3 de ellas con argolla. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5193
France. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 9,38 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 9,38 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5378
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). Ae. 4,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). Ae. 4,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5182
France. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de bearn. (Duplessy-unlisted). Ve. 0,46 g. Missing in Duplessy which does not describe this type. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de Bearn. (Duplessy-no cita). Ve. 0,46 g. Falta en Duplessy que no describe este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5380
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1926. (Km-576). (Gomes-24.02). Ae. 7,95 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1926. (Km-576). (Gomes-24.02). Ae. 7,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5363
Portugal. Ceitil. Lisbon. (Gomes-04.02?). Ae. 1,42 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Ceitil. Lisboa. (Gomes-04.02?). Ae. 1,42 g. Muy rara. BC+/BC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5064
Canada. George V. 50 cents. 1918. Ottawa. Newfoundland. (Km-12). Ag. 11,72 g. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. George V. 50 cents. 1918. Ottawa. Newfoundland. (Km-12). Ag. 11,72 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5063
Canada. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC. Est...120,00.