E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6223
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). (Vives-2101). (Hazard-1087). Ag. 1,54 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). (Vives-2101). (Hazard-1087). Ag. 1,54 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6222
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Bidjaya (Bugia). (Vives-2100). (Hazard-1085). Ag. 1,52 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Bidjaya (Bugia). (Vives-2100). (Hazard-1085). Ag. 1,52 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6084
Independent Emirate. Attributed to Amir `Abd Allah. Fals. 279 H. (Frochoso-I 68/71). Ae. 2,38 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Atribuido al Emir `Abd Allah. Felús. 279 H. (Frochoso-I 68/71). Ae. 2,38 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6124
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-583). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-583). Ag. 3,42 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6276
Other Islamic coins. Al-Awhad Najm al-Din Ayyub. Dirham. 589-596 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Balog-809). Ae. 10,24 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Awhad Najm al-Din Ayyub. Dirham. 589-596 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Balog-Ayyubids 843). Ae. 10,24 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6039
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 209 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-126). Ag. 2,70 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 209 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-126). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6027
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,57 g. Patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,57 g. Pátina. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6110
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 2,32 g. Citing Mufariy in the IA and Amir in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 2,32 g. Citando a Mufariy en la IA y Amir en la IIA. EBC-. Est...55,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6143
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Ve. 2,71 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Ve. 2,71 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6220
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,56 g. VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Vives-2089). (Hazard-1106). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6168
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vañó-183/87). Ve. 0,84 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vañó-183/87). Ve. 0,84 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6215
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,77 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6286
Lot of 11 coins of the Independent Emirate and Abbasids. Dirhams of different years and mints, including a fraction of vintage fake Dinars. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 monedas del Emirato Independiente y abbasidas. Dirhams de diferentes años y cecas, incluyendo una fracción de Dinar falsa de època. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6269
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 453). Ag. 1,38 g. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 453). Ag. 1,38 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6197
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf and Emir Sir. Fractional Dirham. 534 H?. Gharnata (Granada)?. Ag. 0,61 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sir. Fracción de Dirham. 534 H?. Gharnata (Granada)?. Ag. 0,61 g. Tipo Taifas. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6296
Lot of 20 coins of the Idrisids, Aghlabids and Fatimids. Interesting set with mostly Ae fals and Dirhams. Great variety. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 20 monedas de los Idrisids, Aghlabids y fatimids. Interesante conjunto con feluses en su mayoría y Dirhams. Gran variedad. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6213
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-q3). (Vives-2004). Ag. 0,94 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-q3). (Vives-2004). Ag. 0,94 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6187
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-537 H. (Fbm-Cb27). (Vives-1696). (Hazard-922). Ag. 0,96 g. Weak strike. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-537 H. (Fbm-Cb27). (Vives-1696). (Hazard-922). Ag. 0,96 g. Vano de acuñación. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6075
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 256 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-274). Ag. 2,63 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 256 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-274). Ag. 2,63 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6119
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,17 g. Citing Tamly in the IA and `Amir in the IIA . Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,17 g. Citando a Tamliy en la IA y ´Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6102
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 3,16 g. deposits on the obverse. VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 3,16 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. Depósitos en anverso. MBC/BC+. Est...35,00.