E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6192
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 517 H. Marrakesh. (Vives-unlisted). (Hazard-unlisted). Au. 4,13 g. ¿Unedited?. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 517 H. Marrakesh. (Vives-no cita). (Hazard-no cita). Au. 4,13 g. ¿Inédita?. EBC-. Est...650,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6098
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-471). Au. 3,95 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. XF. Est...1100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-471). Au. 3,95 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. EBC. Est...1100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6101
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. fractional Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citing Ibn Tamam. Usual sloppy minting in this series. Very rare. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. Fracción de Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citando Ibn Tamam. Acuñación descuidada habitual en esta serie. Muy rara. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6097
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-469). Au. 3,74 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-469). Au. 3,74 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. Rara. MBC+. Est...1100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6096
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-467). Au. 4,02 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-467). Au. 4,02 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. MBC+. Est...1000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6001
Post-reform Coinage. Hisham I. Dirham. 116 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-30). (Klat-129). Ag. 2,57 g. Stress marks. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Post-Reforma. Hisham I. Dirham. 116 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-30). (Klat-129). Ag. 2,57 g. Plata algo agria. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6163
Kingdom of Taifas. Ibn Asli, leader of Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa of Lorca. (Vives-unlisted). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,56 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Ibn Asli, Arraez de Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa de Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,54 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6193
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf and Emir Sir. Dinar. 528 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1759). (Hazard-315). Au. 4,15 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sir. Dinar. 528 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1759). (Hazard-315). Au. 4,15 g. Escasa. Ex Tauler & Fau, Subasta 1. EBC-. Est...800,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6207
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Dinar. 538 H. Marrakesh. (Vives-1857). (Hazard-412). Au. 4,15 g. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Dinar. 538 H. Marrakesh. (Vives-1857). (Hazard-412). Au. 4,15 g. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6162
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 547 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,44 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 547 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,44 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6140
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudid). Dirham. 424-448 H. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-unlisted). (Prieto-100). Ae. 3,06 g. A few specimens known. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 424-448 H. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-100). Ae. 3,06 g. Acuñación tipo Fatimid. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6273
Other Islamic coins. Dinar. 1244-1465. Merinid. Au. 4,12 g. Stephen Album auctioned a Dinar with similar characteristics in 2017, attributing its manufacture to the jewelers of Meknés, in the 17th-18th century. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Dinar. 1244-1465. Miknasa?. Merinid. Au. 4,12 g. Stephen Album subastó en 2017 un Dinar de caracteristicas similares atribuyendo su manufactura a los joyeros de Meknés realizada en el siglo XVII-XVIII. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6272
Other Islamic coins. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Sidjilmasa. Merinids. (Album-524). (Hazard-718). Au. 4,64 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Sidjilmasa. Merinids. (Album-524). (Hazard-718). Au. 4,64 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6186
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 502 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-CB7). (Vives-1667). (Hazard-958). Ag. 0,78 g. A good sample for this type. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 502 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-CB7). (Vives-1667). (Hazard-958). Ag. 0,78 g. Primer ejemplo datable de escritura nesjí en una moneda almorávide. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6149
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad ibn Djahwar, al-Rashid. fractional Dinar. 435-450 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Djahwar. (Vives-1390). (Prieto-351b). Au. 1,49 g. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad ibn Djahwar, al-Rashid. Fracción de Dinar. 435-450 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Djahwar. (Vives-1390). (Prieto-351b). Au. 1,49 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6158
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Hud (Munzir ibn Al-Muqtadir ibn Hud). Dirham. ¿480 H?. (Vives-1333). 4,36 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Hud (Munzir ibn Al-Muqtadir ibn Hud). Dirham. ¿480 H?. Denia. (Vives-1333). 4,36 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6148
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1007). (Prieto-378a). Ae. 2,12 g. Magnificent piece for this type. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1007). (Prieto-378a). Ae. 2,12 g. Magnífico ejemplar para este tipo. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6151
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. fractional Dinar. 449 H?. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Au. 0,96 g. On behalf of Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: The coins of the Banu Yahwar of Cordoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. page. 196; Prieto 356 (Attribution to Al Andalus anonymous). Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fracción de Dinar. 449 H?. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Au. 0,96 g. A nombre del Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: Las monedas de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. pág. 196; Prieto 356 (Atribución a anónimas de Al Andalus). Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6170
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,03 g.  Variant with an obverse reading between pellets in a pyramidal / pellets rhombus shape; the legend of the reverse with floral decoration above and below. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,03 g. Variante con leyeda de anverso entre puntos de forma piramidal / rombo de puntos; la leyenda del reverso con decoración floral arriba y abajo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6007
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 160 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-58). (Miles-51). Ag. 2,76 g. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 160 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-58). (Miles-51). Ag. 2,76 g. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6113
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y ´Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.