E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6206
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí with heir Ibrahim. Quirate. 539-540H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). (Hazard-1035). Ag. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí con Ibrahim. Quirate. 539-540H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). (Hazard-1035). Ag. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6282
Lot of 4 coins from the Kingdom of Granada. Felus 881H and 1/2 Dirham (2) and Rhombus type. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas del Reino de Granada. Felus 881H y 1/2 Dirham (2) y Tipo rombo. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6295
Lot of 11 coins from Persia and Mongolia. Interesting set of Jital and Fals (Post-Seljuk) and the Golden Horde. Ae. EXAMINE. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 monedas de Persia-Mongolia. Interesante conjunto de Jital y Fals (Post-Seljuk) y de la Horda de oro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6248
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,94 g. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6095
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Fals. 306 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I93/2). Ae. 1,22 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Felús. 306 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I93/2). Ae. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6107
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 383 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-517). Ag. 3,12 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 383 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-517). Ag. 3,12 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6122
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,28 g. Slight wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 3,28 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Algo alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6274
Other Islamic coins. Abu`I-Hassan `Ali. Dirham. 932-952 H. Wattasid. (Album-Z549). (Hazard-1155). Ag. 1,30 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu`I-Hassan `Ali. Dirham. 932-952 H. Wattasid. (Album-Z549). (Hazard-1155). Ag. 1,30 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6294
Lot of 7 Hispano-Arab coins. Fals of the period of the governors (5) and Dirhams of the Caliphate of Cordoba, Al-Hakam II and Hisham II. Ae / Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas Hispano Árabes. Feluses del periodo de los gobernadores (5) y Dirhams del Califato de córdoba, Al-Hakam II y Hisham II. Ae/Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6172
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 472-478 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1116). Ae. 1,37 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 472-478 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1116). Ae. 1,37 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6093
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,66 g. Citing Ahmad in the IA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Ahmad en la IA. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6091
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,05 g. Two punctures. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,05 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Dos perforaciones. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6171
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 468 H?. Taifa of Toledo. (Vañó-171). (Vives-114). Ve. 1,21 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 468 H?. Taifa de Toledo. (Vañó-171). (Vives-114). Ve. 1,21 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6121
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,10 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,10 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6068
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-238). Ag. 2,30 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-238). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6045
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 220 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-unlisted). Ag. 2,43 g.  "ha" between first and second line of the obverse. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 220 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6028
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 199 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-106). (Miles-90). Ag. 2,48 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 199 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-106). (Miles-90). Ag. 2,48 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6199
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). Ag. 0,94 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6184
Almoravids. Yusuf. Quirate. Without mint mark. (Vives-1538). (Hazard-893). Ag. 0,75 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba5). (Vives-1538). Ag. 0,75 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6266
Other Islamic coins. Mansur Ibn Nuh II. Fals. 362 H. Bukhârâ. Samanid. (Album-1467). Ae. 2,49 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mansur Ibn Nuh II. Felús. 362 H. Bukhârâ. Samanid. (Album-1467). Ae. 2,49 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6117
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Minted in North Africa. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA & `Amir en la IIA. Acuñada en el norte de África. MBC-. Est...40,00.