E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6097
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-469). Au. 3,74 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-469). Au. 3,74 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. Rara. MBC+. Est...1100,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6101
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. fractional Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citing Ibn Tamam. Usual sloppy minting in this series. Very rare. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. Fracción de Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citando Ibn Tamam. Acuñación descuidada habitual en esta serie. Muy rara. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6098
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-471). Au. 3,95 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far in the IIA. XF. Est...1100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-471). Au. 3,95 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Ya´far en la IIA. EBC. Est...1100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6192
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 517 H. Marrakesh. (Vives-unlisted). (Hazard-unlisted). Au. 4,13 g. ¿Unedited?. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 517 H. Marrakesh. (Vives-no cita). (Hazard-no cita). Au. 4,13 g. ¿Inédita?. EBC-. Est...650,00.