Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-583). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-583). Ag. 3,42 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en la IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,62 g. Knock on obverse. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,62 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. Golpe en anverso. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,54 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malikin the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,54 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.
Lot of 30 fals of the Independent Emirate. Interesting set with a great variety of types attributed to Abd AL-Rahman II, Muhammad I, Emir `Abd Allah, Abd al-Rahman III and coinage of the rebels. Including some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 30 feluses del Emirato Independiente. Interesante conjunto con gran variedad de tipos atribuidos a Abd AL-Rahman II, Muhammad I, Emir `Abd Allah, Abd al-Rahman III y acuñaciones de los rebeldes. Incluyendo algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Lot of 10 Almohad coins. Dirhams without mint, one of them with Kufic writing and six of them are Millares (Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 monedas Almohades. Dirhams sin ceca, uno de ellos con escritura cúfica y seis de ellos son Millares (Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1083). Ae. 1,59 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1083). Ae. 1,59 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3513.2). Ae. 3,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Ba'albakk (Heliopolis). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3513.2). Ae. 3,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa of Fez. Ag. 4,22 g. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa de Fez. Ag. 4,22 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,61 g. CIting `Amir in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,61 g. CItando a `Amir en la IA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fractional Dirham. Taifa of Córdoba. (Vives-1398). (Prieto-437b). (Medina-118). Ag. 65,00 g. A good sample for this type. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fracción de Dirham. Taifa de Córdoba. (Vives-1398). (Prieto-437b). (Medina-118). Ag. 65,00 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC. Est...50,00.