Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). Ag. 0,94 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Other Islamic coins. Mansur Ibn Nuh II. Fals. 362 H. Bukhârâ. Samanid. (Album-1467). Ae. 2,49 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mansur Ibn Nuh II. Felús. 362 H. Bukhârâ. Samanid. (Album-1467). Ae. 2,49 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Minted in North Africa. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA & `Amir en la IIA. Acuñada en el norte de África. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-240). (Miles-133). Ag. 2,41 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-240). (Miles-133). Ag. 2,41 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-unlisted). Ag. 2,56 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,56 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 191 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-90). (Miles-82). Ag. 2,02 g. Star in the central legend of the IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 191 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-90). (Miles-82). Ag. 2,02 g. Estrella en la leyenda central de la IA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 452). Ag. 1,39 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 452). Ag. 1,39 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Other Islamic coins. Sa´id Ibn Yahya. Fals. 194 H. Ash-Shâsh. Abbasid. (Nastich-Assemani 3, fig 16). Ae. 2,91 g. A good sample with full date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sa´id Ibn Yahya. Felús. 194 H. Ash-Shâsh. Abbasid. (Nastich-Assemani 3, fig 16). Ae. 2,91 g. Buen ejemplar con fecha completa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 218 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-151). (Miles-109f). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 218 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-151). (Miles-109f). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1002/4). Ae. 1,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1002/4). Ae. 1,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 226 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-179). (Miles-118). Ag. 2,44 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 226 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-179). (Miles-118). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). Ag. 3,55 g. Citing Yahwar in the IA. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). Ag. 3,55 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.