Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. fractional Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citing Ibn Tamam. Usual sloppy minting in this series. Very rare. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. Fracción de Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 1,02 g. Citando Ibn Tamam. Acuñación descuidada habitual en esta serie. Muy rara. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 3,16 g. deposits on the obverse. VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 3,16 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. Depósitos en anverso. MBC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-510). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-510). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-602). Ag. 2,54 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-602). Ag. 2,54 g. Citando a `Amir en la IIA. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-515). Ag. 4,07 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-515). Ag. 4,07 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,13 g. Citing `Amir in the IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,13 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 3,36 g. Citing `Amir in the IIA. VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 3,36 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC. Est...35,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 2,32 g. Citing Mufariy in the IA and Amir in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...55,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 2,32 g. Citando a Mufariy en la IA y Amir en la IIA. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,09 g. Citing Mufariy in the IA and Amir in the IIA. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a Mufariy en la IA y Amir en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,04 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and Amir in the IIA. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,04 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y Amir en la IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y ´Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 389 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-541). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,39 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,39 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,64 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,64 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. Minted in North Africa. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 3,40 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA & `Amir en la IIA. Acuñada en el norte de África. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,63 g. Citing `Amir in the IA and Tamly in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,63 g. Citando a Amir en IA y a Tamly en IIA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,17 g. Citing Tamly in the IA and `Amir in the IIA . Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,17 g. Citando a Tamliy en la IA y ´Amir en la IIA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,54 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malikin the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,54 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.