E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6072
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-240). (Miles-133). Ag. 2,41 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-240). (Miles-133). Ag. 2,41 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6244
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6042
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-unlisted). Ag. 2,56 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 216 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,56 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6018
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 191 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-90). (Miles-82). Ag. 2,02 g. Star in the central legend of the IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 191 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-90). (Miles-82). Ag. 2,02 g. Estrella en la leyenda central de la IA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6268
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 452). Ag. 1,39 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 452). Ag. 1,39 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6262
Other Islamic coins. Sa´id Ibn Yahya. Fals. 194 H. Ash-Shâsh. Abbasid. (Nastich-Assemani 3, fig 16). Ae. 2,91 g. A good sample with full date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sa´id Ibn Yahya. Felús. 194 H. Ash-Shâsh. Abbasid. (Nastich-Assemani 3, fig 16). Ae. 2,91 g. Buen ejemplar con fecha completa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6043
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 218 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-151). (Miles-109f). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 218 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-151). (Miles-109f). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6224
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,52 g. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-2105). (Hazard-1093). Ag. 1,52 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6249
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,96 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,96 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6147
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1002/4). Ae. 1,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1002/4). Ae. 1,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6019
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 193 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-93). (Miles-84). Ag. 2,19 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 193 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-93). (Miles-84). Ag. 2,19 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6051
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 226 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-179). (Miles-118). Ag. 2,44 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 226 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-179). (Miles-118). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6132
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). Ag. 3,55 g. Citing Yahwar in the IA. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-682). Ag. 3,55 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6076
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-277). Ag. 2,62 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-277). Ag. 2,62 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6025
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-102 var). Ag. 2,67 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-102 var). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6024
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6103
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-510). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing `Amir in the IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-510). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IIA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6205
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí with heir Ibrahim. Quirate. 539-540 H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). Ag. 0,93 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí con Ibrahim. Quirate. 539-540 H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). Ag. 0,93 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6057
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-187 var). Ag. 2,42 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-187 var). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6020
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 194 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-94). (Miles-85). Ag. 2,15 g. Clipped. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 194 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-94). (Miles-85). Ag. 2,15 g. Márgenes recortados. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6079
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Fals. (Frochoso-I33). Ae. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Felús. (Frochoso-I33). Ae. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.