E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Fecha: 2021-05-11

# Objetos: 298

Total salida: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6176 Numistats ref: 509805

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 460 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1195). (Prieto-267k). Ag. 3,53 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 460 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1195). (Prieto-267k). Ag. 3,53 g. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6259 Numistats ref: 509921

Other Islamic coins Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 163 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Abbasids. (Album-214). (AGC-I, 51). Au. 3,84 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 163 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Califato Abbasida. (Album-214). (AGC-I, 51). Au. 3,84 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6167 Numistats ref: 509814

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vañó-183/87). Ve. 1,16 g. Magnificent piece for this type. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vañó-183/87). Ve. 1,16 g. Magnífico ejemplar para este tipo. EBC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6082 Numistats ref: 510940

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Fals. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,86 g. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Felús. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,86 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6083 Numistats ref: 510939

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Attributed to Amir `Abd Allah. Fals. (Frochoso-I 72). (Vives-333). Ae. 2,09 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Atribuido al Emir `Abd Allah. Felús. (Frochoso-I 72). (Vives-333). Ae. 2,09 g.  Citando a Husain Ibn Isam. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6087 Numistats ref: 510935

Caliphate of Cordoba Categoria
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 325 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-386). Ag. 2,95 g. Citing Sa´id in the IA. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 325 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-386). Ag. 2,95 g. Citando a Sa´id en la IA. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6099 Numistats ref: 510923

Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6161 Numistats ref: 509820

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 547 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,85 g. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 547 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,85 g. EBC-. Est...220,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6180 Numistats ref: 509801

Almoravids Categoria
Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Dinar. 450-480 H. Au. 4,07 g. Perforation and break in the edge. Date and mint difficult to read. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Dinar. 450-480 H. Au. 4,07 g. Perforación y rotura en el canto. Fecha y ceca de difícil lectura. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6214 Numistats ref: 509965

Islamic Almoravid Taifas Categoria
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. This series of quirat in the name of Al-Abbasí are difficult to attribute, Benito de los Mozos sees similarity in these quirates with the issues of Alfonso VII in Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí of 545H). Very scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. Esta serie de quirates a nombre de Al-Abbasí son de difícil atribución, Benito de los Mozos ve similitud en estos quirates con las emisiones de Alfonso VII en Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí del 545H). Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6155 Numistats ref: 509826

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Cuenca. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ae. 3,30 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Cuenca. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ae. 3,30 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6126 Numistats ref: 509855

Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,41 g. Citing Suhaid in the IA and Al-Hayib / Abd-Al-Malik in the IIA. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,41 g. Citando a Suhaid en la IA y Al-Hayib / Abd-Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC-. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6014 Numistats ref: 511008

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 179 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-79). (Miles-70). Ag. 2,41 g. Stains on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 179 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-79). (Miles-70). Ag. 2,41 g.  Manchas en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6177 Numistats ref: 509804

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 478 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Cuenca. (Vives-1219). (Prieto-270c). Ve. 3,18 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 478 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1219). (Prieto-270c). Ve. 3,18 g. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6164 Numistats ref: 509817

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. fractional Dinar. 439 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-397b). Au. 1,21 g. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. Fracción de Dinar. 439 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-397b). Au. 1,21 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6216 Numistats ref: 509963

Almohads Categoria
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. (Vives-2047). (Hazard-466). Au. 2,22 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. (Vives-2047). (Hazard-466). Au. 2,22 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6150 Numistats ref: 509831

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad ibn Djahwar, al-Rashid. fractional Dinar. 435-450 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Djahwar. (Vives-1390). (Prieto-351b). Au. 0,86 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad ibn Djahwar, al-Rashid. Fracción de Dinar. 435-450 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Djahwar. (Vives-1390). (Prieto-351b). Au. 0,86 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6113 Numistats ref: 509868

Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA and ´Amir in the IIA. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y ´Amir en la IIA. EBC. Est...60,00.

Here you can find the video tour
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6007 Numistats ref: 511015

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 160 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-58). (Miles-51). Ag. 2,76 g. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 160 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-58). (Miles-51). Ag. 2,76 g. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6170 Numistats ref: 509811

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,03 g.  Variant with an obverse reading between pellets in a pyramidal / pellets rhombus shape; the legend of the reverse with floral decoration above and below. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,03 g. Variante con leyeda de anverso entre puntos de forma piramidal / rombo de puntos; la leyenda del reverso con decoración floral arriba y abajo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado