Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fractional Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ve. 2,96 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ve. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Lot of 4 coins of the Banu Hud of Murcia. Interesting set of Dirham, 1/2 Dirham and one of them reduced to circulate as 1/4 Dirham. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas de los Banu Hud de Murcia. Interesante conjunto de Dirham, 1/2 Dirham y uno de ellos recortado para circular como 1/4 Dirham. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II. Fractional Dirham. 420-430 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. Ve. 1,02 g. Very rare. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II. Fracción de Dirham. 420-430 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. Ve. 1,02 g. La moneda Handusí nº 220 var. Muy rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 DInar. 427-487 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1776). Au. 1,01 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 Dinar. 427-487 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1776). Au. 1,01 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/4 DInar. 321-322 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-377?). Au. 0,97 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/4 Dinar. 321-322 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-377?). Au. 0,97 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dirham. 418 H. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-775). (Prieto-85b). Ag. 3,01 g. Curious number10 of the date overlapping 8 due to lack of space. Excess of metal on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dirham. 418 H. Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-775). (Prieto-85b). Ag. 3,01 g. Curioso número 10 de la fecha solapando al 8 por falta de espacio. Exceso de metal en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 207 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-123). (Miles-98). Ag. 2,25 g. Three pellets at the end of the central legend on the obverse and reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 207 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-123). (Miles-98). Ag. 2,25 g. Tres puntos al final de la leyenda central del anverso y reverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid as rebel. Fractional Dirham. ¿430 H?. Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ve. 1,16 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid como rebelde. Fracción de Dirham. ¿430 H?. Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ve. 1,16 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Other Islamic coins. Selim I. Sultani. 962 H. Misr. Otoman empire. (Album-1317). (Artuk-1552). Au. 3,47 g. VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Selim I. Sultani. 962 H. Misr. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1317). (Artuk-1552). Au. 3,47 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 446 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1314). (Prieto-211). Ve. 4,05 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 446 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1314). (Prieto-211). Ve. 4,05 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vañó-365). Ve. 1,53 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vañó-365). Ve. 1,53 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Weight of 1/2 Dinar. (Col. Tonegawa-Tipo D81). Anv.: "Justice is from God. - Justice is from God." العدل لله - العدل لله. Rev.: "Justice is from God." العدل لله. Ae. 1,92 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal de 1/2 Dinar. (Col. Tonegawa-Tipo D81). Anv.: "La justicia es de Dios - la justicia es de Dios" العدل لله - العدل لله. Rev.: "La justicia es de Dios" العدل لله. Ae. 1,92 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.