E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6253
Other Islamic coins. Fals. 151 H. Bukhârâ. Abbasids. (Lowick/Savage-825). (Album-320). (Nützel-2078). Ae. 2,21 g. in the name of Junaid ibn Khâlid, governor for al-Mahdî. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. 151 H. Bukhârâ. Abbasidas. (Lowick/Savage-825). (Album-320). (Nützel-2078). Ae. 2,21 g. En nombre de Junaid ibn Khâlid, Gobernador de Al-Mahdî. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6254
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 159 H?. Al-Muhammadiya. Ag. 2,89 g. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 159 H?. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasids. Ag. 2,89 g. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6255
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Rust. VF/XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Oxidaciones. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6256
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 161 H. Al-Abbasiya. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,78 g. Slight deposits. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 161 H. Al-Abbasiya. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,78 g. Depósitos. MB-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6257
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 162 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Slight deposits. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 162 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Depósitos. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6258
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,90 g. Strong reverse deposits. Choice VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,90 g. Fuertes depósitos en reverso. MBC+/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6259
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 163 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Abbasids. (Album-214). (AGC-I, 51). Au. 3,84 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 163 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Califato Abbasida. (Album-214). (AGC-I, 51). Au. 3,84 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6260
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 188 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,96 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 188 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califato Abbasida. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6261
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 190 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-219.2). (Lavoix-840). Ag. 2,82 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 190 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califato Abasida. (Album-219.2). (Lavoix-840). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6262
Other Islamic coins. Sa´id Ibn Yahya. Fals. 194 H. Ash-Shâsh. Abbasid. (Nastich-Assemani 3, fig 16). Ae. 2,91 g. A good sample with full date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sa´id Ibn Yahya. Felús. 194 H. Ash-Shâsh. Abbasid. (Nastich-Assemani 3, fig 16). Ae. 2,91 g. Buen ejemplar con fecha completa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6263
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 218 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (SICA-III, 1797). Ag. 2,97 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 218 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califato Abbasida. (SICA-III, 1797). Ag. 2,97 g.  Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6264
Other Islamic coins. Isma'il bin Ahmad. Fals. 292 H. Shash. Samanid. (Album-14442). Ae. 3,51 g. VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Isma'il bin Ahmad. Felús. 292 H. Shash. Samanid. (Album-14442). Ae. 3,51 g. MBC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6265
Other Islamic coins. Nasr II. Fals. 305 H. Nawkat Ilaq. Samanid. (Album-1452). Ae. 3,55 g. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Nasr II. Felús. 305 H. Nawkat Ilaq. Samanid. (Album-1452). Ae. 3,55 g. Perforación. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6266
Other Islamic coins. Mansur Ibn Nuh II. Fals. 362 H. Bukhârâ. Samanid. (Album-1467). Ae. 2,49 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mansur Ibn Nuh II. Felús. 362 H. Bukhârâ. Samanid. (Album-1467). Ae. 2,49 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6267
Other Islamic coins. Rukn al-Dawla Abu 'Ali al-Hasan. Dirham. 355 H. Tustar min al-Ahwaz. Buwayhids (Buyids). (Album-1547). Ag. 3,62 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Rukn al-Dawla Abu 'Ali al-Hasan. Dirham. 355 H. Tustar min al-Ahwaz. Búyidas. (Album-1547). Ag. 3,62 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6268
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 452). Ag. 1,39 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 452). Ag. 1,39 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6269
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 453). Ag. 1,38 g. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz. Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Nicol-type A 453). Ag. 1,38 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6270
Other Islamic coins. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/2 dirham. 86-411 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Album-711). (Nicol-A1). Ag. 1,52 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/2 dirham. 86-411 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimids. (Album-711). (Nicol-A1). Ag. 1,52 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6271
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 DInar. 427-487 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1776). Au. 1,01 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 Dinar. 427-487 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1776). Au. 1,01 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6272
Other Islamic coins. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Sidjilmasa. Merinids. (Album-524). (Hazard-718). Au. 4,64 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Sidjilmasa. Merinids. (Album-524). (Hazard-718). Au. 4,64 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6273
Other Islamic coins. Dinar. 1244-1465. Merinid. Au. 4,12 g. Stephen Album auctioned a Dinar with similar characteristics in 2017, attributing its manufacture to the jewelers of Meknés, in the 17th-18th century. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Dinar. 1244-1465. Miknasa?. Merinid. Au. 4,12 g. Stephen Album subastó en 2017 un Dinar de caracteristicas similares atribuyendo su manufactura a los joyeros de Meknés realizada en el siglo XVII-XVIII. MBC. Est...300,00.