Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-138). Ag. 2,74 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-138). Ag. 2,74 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Darabjird. Umayyad. (Album-128). (Klat-293). Ag. 2,90 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Darabjird. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-293). Ag. 2,90 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. Fals. 151 H. Bukhârâ. Abbasids. (Lowick/Savage-825). (Album-320). (Nützel-2078). Ae. 2,21 g. in the name of Junaid ibn Khâlid, governor for al-Mahdî. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. 151 H. Bukhârâ. Abbasidas. (Lowick/Savage-825). (Album-320). (Nützel-2078). Ae. 2,21 g. En nombre de Junaid ibn Khâlid, Gobernador de Al-Mahdî. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Rust. VF/XF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Oxidaciones. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 161 H. Al-Abbasiya. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,78 g. Slight deposits. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 161 H. Al-Abbasiya. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,78 g. Depósitos. MB-. Est...30,00.
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 162 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Slight deposits. VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 162 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). Ag. 2,92 g. Depósitos. MBC. Est...30,00.
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,90 g. Strong reverse deposits. Choice VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215,1). (SICA-III 1625). Ag. 2,90 g. Fuertes depósitos en reverso. MBC+/BC+. Est...30,00.