Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reign. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,21 g. Citing to Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf in the IA. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 402 H. Al-Andalus. 2º Reinado. (Vives-703). (Prieto-13b). Ag. 2,21 g. Citando a Sa´id / Ibn Yusuf en la IA. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Lot of 56 Ae Fals of the period of the Governors. Interesting set with a great variety of types, variants and including some rare ones. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 56 feluses del periodo de los Gobernadores. Interesante conjunto con gran variedad de tipos, variantes e incluyendo algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Lot of 25 Almohad coins. Interesting set of anonymous Dirhams of a great variety of dies, decorations in the place of the mint, ornate Kufic writing, normal Kufic writing, Thousands, period forgeries and Abd Al-Mu`min mints. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 25 monedas Almohades. Interesante conjunto de Dirhams anónimos de gran variedad de cuños, decoraciones en el lugar de la ceca, escritura cúfica ornamentada, escritura cúfica normal, Millares, falsas de época y acuñaciones de Abd Al-Mu`min. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 456 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1191). Ve. 5,32 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 456 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1191). Ve. 5,32 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. (Ibrahim 1988-Jarique II 256. 1). Ag. 1,07 g. A good sample for this type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. (Ibrahim 1988-Jarique II 256. 1). Ag. 1,07 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,54 g. Beautiful dark patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,54 g. Bonita pátina oscura. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 155 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-53). (Miles-46). Ag. 2,57 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 155 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-53). (Miles-46). Ag. 2,57 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 4,10 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 4,10 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-625). Ag. 2,93 g. Good specimen for this mint. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-625). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA y `Amir en la IIA. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-629). Ag. 3,03 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-629). Ag. 3,03 g. Citando a `Amir en IIA. Ceca muy clara y último dígito de la fecha muy claro. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 398 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-655). (Saenz-Diez-Pag 55). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Al-Mu`iz in the IA. Unusual floral decoration in the lower area of the central IIA legend. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 398 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-655). (Saenz-Diez-Pag 55). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando a Al-Mu`iz en la IA. Inusual decoración floral en la zona inferior de la leyenda central de la IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,86 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,86 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+. Est...40,00.