Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,32 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,32 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,27 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham, in the name of Al-Mahdi.. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,27 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Fals. 881 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2217). (R. Lorente-82). Ae. 3,09 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Felús. 881 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2217). (R. Lorente-82). Ae. 3,09 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. A good sample. XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186 var). (R. Lorente-56 var). Ag. 0,32 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3513.2). Ae. 3,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Ba'albakk (Heliopolis). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3513.2). Ae. 3,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 3,45 g. Reverse legends inverted. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 3,45 g. Leyendas del reverso invertidas. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 4,10 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 4,10 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3524). Ae. 4,27 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3524). Ae. 4,27 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Halab. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3531). (SICA-619). Ae. 2,16 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Halab. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3531). (SICA-619). Ae. 2,16 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-128). (Klat-681). Ag. 2,80 g. Light wavy flan. VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-681). Ag. 2,80 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC/BC+. Est...25,00.