Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudid). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 1,92 g. Rich billon content. Choice F. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 1,92 g. Vellón rico. BC+. Est...60,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 213 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-137). (Miles-104a). Ag. 2,65 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 213 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-137). (Miles-104a). Ag. 2,65 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC. Est...65,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa of Fez. Ag. 3,93 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457 H?. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa de Fez. Ag. 3,93 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Other Islamic coins. Multiple Dirham. 389 H. Andaraba. Ghaznavids. (Album-1608). Ag. Sword at bottom of obverse field, citing Mahmud and his title yamin al-dawla wa-l-amin al-milla in reverse field, with Balkategin at top of obverse margin, some original luster. XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mahmud (999-1030). Dirham múltiple. 389 H. Andaraba. Ghaznavids. (Album-1608). Ag. Espada en la parte inferior del anverso, citando a Mahmud y su título yamin al-dawla wa-l-amin al-milla en el reverso, con Balkategin en el margen superior del anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Halab. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3531). (SICA-619). Ae. 2,16 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Halab. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3531). (SICA-619). Ae. 2,16 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Il-Ghazi II. Dirham. 572-580 H. (Album). Ae. 10,33 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Il-Ghazi II. Dirham. 572-580 H. Artuqids (Mardin). (Album-1828.1). Ae. 10,33 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,67 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Lot of 33 Umayyad Ae Fals. Interesting set with a great variety of types and mints, including some rare ones. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 33 feluses de los Omeyas. Interesante conjunto con gran variedad de tipos y cecas, incluyendo algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Lot of 22 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Interesting set of Dirham Fractions from Seville, Córdoba (Banú Djahwar), Hammudies, Badajoz, Toledo & Valencia, Zaragoza, Fez and uncertain. Some very rare. Ae / Ve / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 22 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Sevilla, Córdoba (Banú Djahwar), Hammudies, Badajoz, Toledo & Valencia, Zaragoza, Fez e inciertas. Alguna muy rara. Ae/Ve/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-429). Ag. 2,73 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-429). Ag. 2,73 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 435-467 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1111/13). Ae. 2,21 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 435-467 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1111/13). Ae. 2,21 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,84 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IA. Unusual pearl inner border on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,84 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Inusual orla interior del reverso perlada. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Vives-1823). (Hazard-1000). Ag. 0,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Vives-1823). (Hazard-1000). Ag. 0,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. A good sample. XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/2 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2185). (R. Lorente-55). Ag. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.