Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Cj3). (Vives-1824). (Hazard-999). Ag. 0,92 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Cj3). (Vives-1824). (Hazard-999). Ag. 0,92 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537H. (Fbm-Cj6). (Vives-1826). (Hazard-1002). Ag. 0,99 g. Planchet crack. A good sample. XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537H. (Fbm-Cj6). (Vives-1826). (Hazard-1002). Ag. 0,99 g. Grieta. Buen ejemplar. EBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537H. (Fbm-Cj6). (Vives-1826). (Hazard-1002). Ag. 0,70 g. VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537H. (Fbm-Cj6). (Vives-1826). (Hazard-1002). Ag. 0,70 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,96 g. VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,96 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. This series of quirat in the name of Al-Abbasí are difficult to attribute, Benito de los Mozos sees similarity in these quirates with the issues of Alfonso VII in Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí of 545H). Very scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. (Fbm-Q9). Ve. 0,81 g. Esta serie de quirates a nombre de Al-Abbasí son de difícil atribución, Benito de los Mozos ve similitud en estos quirates con las emisiones de Alfonso VII en Baeza (Cf. Dinar Baezí del 545H). Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Ag. 1,47 g. In the place of the mint symbol in the shape of interlocking triangles. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Ag. 1,47 g. En el lugar de la ceca simbolo con forma de triangulos entrelazados. MBC+. Est...65,00.