Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Vives-1823). (Hazard-1000). Ag. 0,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Vives-1823). (Hazard-1000). Ag. 0,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 502 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-CB7). (Vives-1667). (Hazard-958). Ag. 0,78 g. A good sample for this type. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 502 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-CB7). (Vives-1667). (Hazard-958). Ag. 0,78 g. Primer ejemplo datable de escritura nesjí en una moneda almorávide. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf and Emir Sir. Dinar. 528 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1759). (Hazard-315). Au. 4,15 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...800,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sir. Dinar. 528 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1759). (Hazard-315). Au. 4,15 g. Escasa. Ex Tauler & Fau, Subasta 1. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf and Emir Sir. Quirate. 522-533H. (Fbm-Ce2). (Vives-1775). (Hazard-982). Ag. 0,98 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sir. Quirate. 522-533H. (Fbm-Ce2). (Vives-1775). (Hazard-982). Ag. 0,98 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf and Emir Sir. 1/2 quirate. 522-533H. (Fbm-Cd3). (Vives-1770). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,34 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sir. 1/2 quirate. 522-533H. (Fbm-Cd3). (Vives-1770). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,34 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf and Emir Sir. Fractional Dirham. 534 H?. Gharnata (Granada)?. Ag. 0,61 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sir. Fracción de Dirham. 534 H?. Gharnata (Granada)?. Ag. 0,61 g. Tipo Taifas. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. (Ibrahim 1988-Jarique II 256. 1). Ag. 1,07 g. A good sample for this type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. (Ibrahim 1988-Jarique II 256. 1). Ag. 1,07 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). Ag. 0,94 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.