E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6232
Nasrid Kingdom of Granada. Anonymous. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2207). (Rodríguez Lorente-68). Ag. 0,56 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Anónimo. 1/4 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2207). (Rodríguez Lorente-68). Ag. 0,56 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6233
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3513.2). Ae. 3,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Ba'albakk (Heliopolis). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3513.2). Ae. 3,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6234
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 3,45 g.  Reverse legends inverted. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 3,45 g. Leyendas del reverso invertidas. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6235
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 4,10 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3516). (Walker-28-31). Ae. 4,10 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6236
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3524). Ae. 4,27 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3524). Ae. 4,27 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6237
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3524). (Walker-57). (SICA-1,548). Ae. 3,40 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 65-86 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3524). (Walker-57). (SICA-1,548). Ae. 3,40 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6238
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Halab. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-3531). (SICA-619). Ae. 2,16 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Halab. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Album-3531). (SICA-619). Ae. 2,16 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6239
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 78-85 H. Umayyads. (DOCAB-146). (SICA-II 1327). Ae. 3,32 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 78-85 H. Omeyas. (DOCAB-146). (SICA-II 1327). Ae. 3,32 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6240
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-128). (Klat-681). Ag. 2,80 g. Light wavy flan. VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-681). Ag. 2,80 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6241
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-138). Ag. 2,74 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-138). Ag. 2,74 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...45,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6242
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Darabjird. Umayyad. (Album-128). (Klat-293). Ag. 2,90 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Darabjird. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-293). Ag. 2,90 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6243
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 94 H. Umayyad. Ag. 2,86 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 94 H. Wasit. Omeyas. Ag. 2,86 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6244
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6245
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,94 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6246
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 118 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-711). Ag. 2,63 g. Deposits. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 118 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-711). Ag. 2,63 g.  Depósitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6247
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,94 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,94 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6248
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,94 g. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6249
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,96 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,96 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6250
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 124 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-717b). Ag. 2,95 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 124 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-717b). Ag. 2,95 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6251
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 125 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-718). Ag. 2,96 g. XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 125 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-718). Ag. 2,96 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6252
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 150 H. Al-Abbasiya. (SICA-III 940). Ag. 2,52 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 150 H. Al-Abbasiya. Abbasids. (SICA-III 940). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.